Skip to main content
Email Print Share

2000-2004 Advisory Panelists

The following individuals are gratefully acknowledged for service on standing advisory panels that evaluated proposals submitted to programs in the Anthropological and Geographic Sciences cluster of BCS during the period of 2000-2004:

Adams, John
Armstrong, Marc
Asaro, Frank
Band, Lawrence
Barondess, David
Barrett, Linda
Bernard, Russ
Bestor, Theodor
Bian, Ling
Blum, Michael
Boinski, Sue
Briggs, Charles
Brown, Daniel
Cartmill, Matt
Chick, Garry
Cleveland, David
Comrie, Andrew
Cords, Marina
Coucleleis, Helen
Cromley, Ellen
Deka, Ranjan
Delson, Eric
Dibble, Harold
Disotell, Todd
Drennan, Dick
Duany, Jorge
Dudley, Katherine
Dufour, Darna
Eder, James
Ehart, Carolyn
Eichler, Evan
Elmes, Greg
Fan, Cindy
Feinman, Gary
Fogel, Marilyn
Fritz, Gayle
Gaile, Gary
Galvin, Katherine
Garro, Linda
Georges, Nia
Glasmeier, Amy
Godfrey, Laurie
Godoy, Ricardo
Goldstein, Lynne
Goode, Judith
Gopal, Suchi
Grayson, Don
Grossman, Lawrence
Guillet, David
Guyer, Jane
Habicht-Mauche, Judith
Harkness, Sara
Harrington, Lisa
Harrison, Terry
Hastorf, Christine
Hefner, Robert
Hepner, George
Hirschfeld, Larry
Hoffecker, John
Hollos, Marida
Hunn, Eugene
Hutchinson, Dale
Irvine, Judith
James, Allan
Jarosz, Lucy
Jungers, William
Kaiser, Robert
Kappelman, John
Kelly, Robert
Knapp, Gregory
Kohlhase, Janet
Kuhn, Steven
Kwan, Mei-Po
Lake, Robert

Legates, David
Levine, Nancy
Liu, Kam-biu
Long, Jeffrey
Ludwig, Kenneth
Mann, Alan
Marston, Richard
McClaurin, Irma
McDowell, Patricia
McGrath, Janet
McLafferty, Sara
Mills, Barbara
Moore, John
Morrow-Jones, Hazel
Mossa, Joann
Mulligan, Connie
Nazarea, Virginia
Neff, Hector
Nelson, Margaret
Nichols, Deborah
Nijman, Jan
O’Kelly, Morton
Obermeyer, Carla
Odland, John
O'Rourke, Dennis
Pandit, Kavita
Peters, Pauline
Pinker, Steven
Price, Douglas
Price, Marie
Reed, Kaye
Regulska, Joanna
Richmond, Brian
Robinson, David
Rogers, Jeffrey
Rushton, Gerard
Sampson, Garth
Santelmann, Mary
Saunders, George
Schurr, Theodore
Seager, Joni
Shea, Brian
Sherman, Douglas
Sherzer, Joel
Silk, Joan
Sinopoli, Carla
Smith, Richard
Smith, Fred
Staeheli, Lynn
Stanish, Charles
Stark, Barbara
Stein, Gil
Stiner, Mary
Stinson, Sara
Stone, Anne
Stoner, Brad
Stonich, Susan
Strauss, Claudia
Sui, Daniel
Taylor, R.E.
Todd, Lawrence
Veblen, Thomas
Veeck, Greg
Waldorf, Brigitte
Ward, Carol
Warf, Barney
Watson, Rubie
Watts, Michael
Welsh, Robert
Whiteford, Linda
Winterhalder, Bruce
Yoder, Anne
Young, Kenneth
Yuan, May
Zamudio, Stacy