Email Print Share

Staff Directory

Division of Information and Intelligent Systems  (CISE/IIS)

Phone: (703) 292-8930 | Fax: (703) 292-9073 | Room: W 10100 | Website

Division of Information and Intelligent Systems list
Division Director
Henry A Kautz
703-292-2606 W10138 hkautz@nsf.gov
Deputy Division Director
Joydip Kundu
(703) 292-8327 W 10136 jkundu@nsf.gov
Operations Manager
Chantini K. Reid
(703) 292-7842 W 10164 creid@nsf.gov
Program Director
Maria Zemankova
(703) 292-7348 W 10132 mzemanko@nsf.gov

Smart and Connected Health (SCH)  (CISE/IIS)



Smart and Connected Health (SCH) list
Program Director
Maria Zemankova
(703) 292-7348 W 10132 mzemanko@nsf.gov

National Science Foundation Research Traineeship (NRT)  (CISE/IIS)



National Science Foundation Research Traineeship (NRT) list
Program Director
Maria Zemankova
(703) 292-7348 W 10132 mzemanko@nsf.gov

Administrative Unit  (CISE/IIS)

Phone: (703) 292-8930 | Fax: (703) 292-9073 | Room: W 10100

Administrative Unit list
Integrative Activities Specialist
Laurin A. Battle
(703) 292-8930 W 10182A lbattle@nsf.gov
Integrative Activities Specialist
Kishna S Minor
(703) 292-4370 W 10254B kminor@nsf.gov
Integrative Activities Specialist
Lorraine V Parker
(703) 292-2145 W10254A lvparker@nsf.gov
Integrative Activities Specialist
Tyffani N. Smith
W 10151D tnsmith@nsf.gov
Program Analyst
Jeffrey R. Anderson
W 10182C janderso@nsf.gov
Program Analyst
Lesha E Dunn
(703) 292-8930 W 10161C ldunn@nsf.gov
Program Analyst
Jasmine Jenae Owens
W 10172D jowens@nsf.gov
Program Assistant
Vivica Brooks
(703) 292-7105 W 10172C vbrooks@nsf.gov
Program Assistant
Chantel Elise Sanders
W 10161A cesander@nsf.gov
Student Trainee (Program Analyst)
Siara M Harmon
(703) 292-4221 W 10182B sharmon@nsf.gov
Student Trainee (Program Assistant)
Javonna E. Welch
N/A N/A jwelch@nsf.gov

Cyber-Human Systems (CHS)  (CISE/IIS)

Phone: (703) 292-8930 | Fax: (703) 292-9073 | Room: W 10100

Cyber-Human Systems (CHS) list
Program Director
William S. Bainbridge
(703) 292-8930 W 10152 wbainbri@nsf.gov
Program Director
Ephraim P. Glinert
(703) 292-8930 W 10148 eglinert@nsf.gov
Program Director
Todd Leen
(703) 292-8930 W10126 tleen@nsf.gov
Program Director
Balakrishnan Prabhakaran
703-292-4847 W10134 bprabhak@nsf.gov
Program Director
Andrew (Andruid) Kerne
(703) 292-8574 W 10146 akerne@nsf.gov

Information Integration and Informatics (III)  (CISE/IIS)

Phone: (703) 292-8930 | Fax: (703) 292-9073

Information Integration and Informatics (III) list
Program Director
Sylvia J. Spengler
(703) 292-8930 W 10116 sspengle@nsf.gov
Program Director
Maria Zemankova
(703) 292-7348 W 10132 mzemanko@nsf.gov
Program Director
Wendy Nilsen
(703) 292-2568 W 101018 wnilsen@nsf.gov
Program Director
Wei-Shinn Ku
(703) 292-8318 W10122 weiku@nsf.gov
Program Director
Wei Ding
W 10124 weiding@nsf.gov
Expert
James C. French
(703) 292-8930 W 10172A jfrench@nsf.gov
Program Director
Amarda Shehu
(703) 292-8191 W 10128 ashehu@nsf.gov

Robust Intelligence (RI)  (CISE/IIS)

Phone: (703) 292-8930 | Fax: (703) 292-9073

Robust Intelligence (RI) list
Program Director
James J Donlon
(703) 292-8074 W 10158 jdonlon@nsf.gov
Program Director
Tatiana D. Korelsky
(703) 292-8930 W 10253 tkorelsk@nsf.gov
Program Director
David Miller
(703) 292-4914 W 10154 damiller@nsf.gov
Program Director
Kenneth C. Whang
(703) 292-5149 W 10255 kwhang@nsf.gov
Program Director
Jie Yang
(703) 292-4768 W 10162 jyang@nsf.gov
Program Director
Rebecca Hwa
703-292-7148 W10156 rhwa@nsf.gov
Expert
D. Terence Langendoen
(703) 292-5088 W 10161D dlangend@nsf.gov
AAAS Fellow
Joseph Keller
E 10400A jkeller@associates.nsf.gov
Program Director
Erion Plaku
(703) 292-8695 W 10144 eplaku@nsf.gov