Email Print Share

Staff Directory

Directorate for Engineering  (ENG/OAD)

Phone: (703) 292-8300 | Fax: (703) 292-9467 | Room: C 14000 | Website

Directorate for Engineering list
Assistant Director
Dawn Marie Tilbury
703-292-8300 C 14000 dmtilbur@nsf.gov
Deputy Assistant Director
Linda G Blevins
703-292-8300 C 14000 lblevins@nsf.gov
Senior Advisor for Science and Engineering
Mihail C. Roco
(703) 292-7032 C 14016 mroco@nsf.gov
Staff Associate for Budget/EPSCoR
Darren M. Dutterer
(703) 292-4494 NSF Central Front Office dduttere@nsf.gov
Directorate Operations Officer
Judy A. Hayden
(703) 292-7363 C 14014 jhayden@nsf.gov
Administrative Manager
Wanda A. Edwards
(703) 292-7282 C 14028 wasmith@nsf.gov
Senior Advisor
Sohi Rastegar
(703) 292-5379 C 14024 srastega@nsf.gov
Directorate Data Analytics Officer
Grace W Yuan
(703) 292-5099 C 14026 gyuan@nsf.gov
Program Director
Stacey D. Standridge
202-517-1035 II-405 sstandri@nsf.gov
Communications Specialist
Cecile J Gonzalez
(703) 292-8538 C 14018 cjgonzal@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
William Williams
(703) 292-2479 C 14035 wwilliam@nsf.gov
Executive Assistant to the Assistant Director
Evette D Rollins
(703) 292-2105 C 14012A erollins@nsf.gov
Technology Assistant
Sarah Akhtar
(703) 292-7156 505.33 sakhtar@associates.nsf.gov
Technology Assistant (Contractor)
Lynette Hammond
(703) 292-8050 590 N lhammond@associates.nsf.gov
AGI Mission Support Services
Daniel L. Macmillan
(703) 292-8300 C 14000A dmacmill@associates.nsf.gov
Science Analyst
Gabriela NinoDe Guzman
(703) 292-2469 C 14017A gninodeg@nsf.gov

Division of Chemical, Bioengineering, Environmental, and Transport Systems  (ENG/CBET)

Phone: (703) 292-8320 | Fax: (703) 292-9098 | Room: E 13400External Website

Division of Chemical, Bioengineering, Environmental, and Transport Systems list
Division Director
Richard B Dickinson
703-292-5382 E13485 rdickins@nsf.gov
Acting Deputy Division Director
Carole J Read
(703) 292-2418 E 13457 cread@nsf.gov
Deputy Division Director
Timothy E Patten
(703) 292-7196 E 13443 tpatten@nsf.gov
Expert
Geoffrey Allan Prentice
W 14159D gprentic@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Jasmine A Smith
(703) 292-5397 E 13452B jssmith@nsf.gov
Program Support Manager
Felita D. Jackson
(703) 292-7364 E 13453 FJACKSON@nsf.gov
Program Analyst
Sonya R. Williams
(703) 292-7947 E 13444B sowillia@nsf.gov
Program Analyst
LaTanya S Darby
(703) 292-7954 E 13444A ldarby@nsf.gov
Unclassified Duties
Ronald Douglas Joslin
(703) 292-7030 E 13447 rjoslin@nsf.gov

Administrative Unit  (ENG/CBET)

Phone: (703) 292-8320

Administrative Unit list
Program Specialist
Elinor B. Bruno
(703) 292-8963 E 13444C ebruno@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Derika L. Fallings
(703) 292-8320 E 13452A dfalling@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Caroline D. Hayer
(703) 292-7067 E 13456D chayer@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Trenita Y. Howard
(703) 292-7041 E 13456A thoward@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Michelle D. Wood
(703) 292-7313 W 13256A mwood@nsf.gov
Program Assistant
William T. Young
(703) 292-5354 E 13466A Support wyoung@nsf.gov
Administrative Assistant
Jonai Michelle Abramson
(703) 292-2229 E 13400A jabramso@associates.nsf.gov
Administrative Assistant
Jessica Wieder
(703) 292-7569 E 13472A jwieder@associates.nsf.gov

Chemical Process Systems  (ENG/CBET)

Phone: (703) 292-8320 | Fax: (703) 292-9054

Electrochemical Systems 

Electrochemical Systems list
Program Director
Carole J Read
(703) 292-2418 E 13457 cread@nsf.gov

Catalysis 

Catalysis list
Program Director
Robert McCabe
(703) 292-4826 E 13477 RMCCABE@nsf.gov

Process Systems, Reaction Engineering, and Molecular Thermodynamics 

Process Systems, Reaction Engineering, and Molecular Thermodynamics list
Program Director
Triantafillos John Mountziaris
(703) 292-2894 E 13473 tmountzi@nsf.gov

Separations 

Separations list
Program Director
Christina Payne
(703) 292-2895 E 13445 cpayne@nsf.gov

Engineering Biology and Health  (ENG/CBET)

Phone: (703) 292-8320 | Fax: (703) 292-9098

Biophotonics 

Biophotonics list
Program Director
Leon Esterowitz
(703) 292-7942 E 13416 lesterow@nsf.gov

Biosensing 

Biosensing list
Program Director
Chenzhong Li
(703) 292-2857 E 13449 chli@nsf.gov

Cellular and Biochemical Engineering 

Cellular and Biochemical Engineering list
Program Director
Steven W Peretti
(703) 292-7029 E 13465 speretti@nsf.gov
AAAS S&T Policy Fellow
Thomas Baird
7032922172 E 13400A tbaird@associates.nsf.gov

Disability and Rehabilitation Engineering 

Disability and Rehabilitation Engineering list
Program Director
Aleksandr L Simonian
(703) 292-2191 E 13455 asimonia@nsf.gov

Engineering and Biomedical Systems 

Engineering and Biomedical Systems list
Expert
Carol Lucas
N/A E 13472C carlucas@nsf.gov
Program Director
Aleksandr L Simonian
(703) 292-2191 E 13455 asimonia@nsf.gov

Environmental Engineering and Sustainability  (ENG/CBET)

Phone: (703) 292-8320 | Fax: (703) 292-9098

Environmental Engineering and Sustainability list
Program Director
James Wigington Jones
(703) 292-4458 E 13471 jwjones@nsf.gov

Biological and Environmental Interactions of Nanoscale Material 

Biological and Environmental Interactions of Nanoscale Material list
Program Director
Nora F Savage
(703) 292-7949 E 13459 NOSAVAGE@nsf.gov

Environmental Engineering 

Environmental Engineering list
Program Director
Karl J. Rockne
703-292-5356 E 13451 krockne@nsf.gov
Associate Program Director
Brandi Schottel
(703) 292-4798 E 13475 bschotte@nsf.gov

Environmental Sustainability 

Environmental Sustainability list
Program Director
Bruce K. Hamilton
E 13463 bhamilto@nsf.gov

Transport Phenomena  (ENG/CBET)

Phone: (703) 292-8320 | Fax: (703) 292-9054

Transport Phenomena list
Associate Program Director
Shahab Shojaei-Zadeh
(703) 292-8045 E13483 sshojaei@nsf.gov

Combustion and Fire Systems 

Combustion and Fire Systems list
Program Director
Harsha Chelliah
703-292-7062 E13483 hchellia@nsf.gov

Fluid Dynamics 

Fluid Dynamics list
Program Director
Ronald Douglas Joslin
(703) 292-7030 E 13447 rjoslin@nsf.gov
Associate Program Director
Shahab Shojaei-Zadeh
(703) 292-8045 E13483 sshojaei@nsf.gov

Particulate and Multiphase Processes 

Particulate and Multiphase Processes list
Program Director
William Olbricht
703-292-4842 E13469 wolbrich@nsf.gov

Thermal Transport Processes 


Division of Civil, Mechanical & Manufacturing Innovation  (ENG/CMMI)

Phone: (703) 292-8360 | Fax: (703) 292-9053 | Room: E 13300External Website

Division of Civil, Mechanical & Manufacturing Innovation list
Division Director
Robert B Stone
703-292-4613 E13316 rstone@nsf.gov
Deputy Division Director
Mary M. Toney
(703) 292-7008 E 13312 mtoney@nsf.gov
Senior Advisor
Bruce M. Kramer
(703) 292-5348 E 13346 bkramer@nsf.gov
Program Director
Jordan M. Berg
(703) 292-5365 E 13335 jberg@nsf.gov
Program Director
Robert G Landers
(703) 292-2652 E 13327 rlanders@nsf.gov
Program Manager for Integrative Activities
Joanne D. Culbertson
(703) 292-4602 E 13318 jculbert@nsf.gov
Engineering/Science Analyst
Steven Michael Zehnder
(703) 292-7014 E 13338 szehnder@nsf.gov
Program Analyst (Science)
Miriam Scheiber
(703) 292-5161 E 13300A mischeib@nsf.gov
Science Analyst
Kevin L. Webster
(703) 292-7050 E 13300E kwebster@nsf.gov
Program Director
Brigid Ann Mullany
(703) 292-4453 E 13336 bmullany@nsf.gov
Contractor
Cassandra J Cox
703-292-7893 E13358E ccox@associates.nsf.gov
Expert
Andy Dong
n/a adong@nsf.gov

Administrative Unit  (ENG/CMMI)

Phone: (703) 292-8360 | Fax: (703) 292-9053

Administrative Unit list
Program Support Manager
Thomas J. Moynihan
(703) 292-2218 E 13332 tmoyniha@nsf.gov
Operations Specialist/Administrative Officer
Veronica T. Calvo
(703) 292-7056 E 13338 vcalvo@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Beverly E. Corley
(703) 292-7057 E 13358B bcorley@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Terria S. Davis
(703) 292-8360 E 13358A tedavis@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
David M Nyiiro
(703) 292-4414 E 13345B dnyiiro@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Tracy Lynn Scott
(703) 292-8543 E 13380B tscott@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Carolyn D. McKinnon-Jones
(703) 292-7275 E 13339B cmckinno@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Candace R Owens
(703) 292-2971 E 13339A cowens@nsf.gov
Program Analyst
Jyesah N. Minor
(703) 292-7065 E 13358D jnsmith@nsf.gov
Student Trainee (Administrative)
Adina D Apedo
(703) 292-7469 E 13300D adapedo@nsf.gov

Advanced Manufacturing  (ENG/CMMI)



Advanced Manufacturing list
Program Director
Khershed P. Cooper
(703) 292-7017 E 13334 khcooper@nsf.gov
Program Director
Bruce M. Kramer
(703) 292-5348 E 13346 bkramer@nsf.gov
Program Director
Andrew B Wells
(703) 292-7225 E 13325 awells@nsf.gov

Cybermanufacturing Systems 


Dynamics, Control and Cognition  (ENG/CMMI)



Dynamics Control and System Diagnostics 

Fax: (703) 292-9053

Dynamics Control and System Diagnostics list
Program Director
Irina Dolinskaya
(703) 292-7078 E 13344 idolinsk@nsf.gov

Mind, Machine and Motor Nexus (M3X) 

Mind, Machine and Motor Nexus (M3X) list
Program Director
Robert A. Scheidt
703-292-2477 E 13315 rscheidt@nsf.gov

Mechanics and Engineering Materials  (ENG/CMMI)



Biomechanics and Mechanobiology 

Fax: (703) 292-9053


Mechanics of Materials and Structures 

Fax: (703) 292-9053

Mechanics of Materials and Structures list
Program Director
Siddiq M Qidwai
(703) 292-2211 E 13326 sqidwai@nsf.gov
Program Director
Nakhiah C. Goulbourne
(703) 292-7715 E 13317 ngoulbou@nsf.gov

Operations and Design  (ENG/CMMI)



Civil Infrastructure Systems 

Fax: (703) 292-9053

Civil Infrastructure Systems list
Program Director
Cynthia Chen
(703) 292-2563 E 13319 qchen@nsf.gov

Engineering Design and System Engineering 


Humans, Disasters and the Built Environments 

Fax: (703) 292-9053

Humans, Disasters and the Built Environments list
Program Director
Robin Dillon-Merrill
(703) 292-4921 E 13329 rdillonm@nsf.gov

Operations Engineering 

Operations Engineering list
Program Director
Georgia-Ann Klutke
(703) 292-2443 E 13342 gaklutke@nsf.gov

Resilient and Sustainable Infrastructures  (ENG/CMMI)



Engineering for Civil Infrastructure 

Engineering for Civil Infrastructure list
Program Director
Richard J. Fragaszy
(703) 292-7011 E 13324 rfragasz@nsf.gov
Program Director
Joy M. Pauschke
(703) 292-7024 E 13322 jpauschk@nsf.gov

Natural Hazards Engineering Research Infrastructure 

Fax: (703) 292-9053

Natural Hazards Engineering Research Infrastructure list
Program Director
Joy M. Pauschke
(703) 292-7024 E 13322 jpauschk@nsf.gov

Operations, Design and Dynamical Systems Cluster  (ENG/CMMI)



Engineering and System Design 


Division of Electrical, Communications & Cyber Systems  (ENG/ECCS)

Phone: (703) 292-8339 | Fax: (703) 292-9146 | Room: E 14400External Website

Division of Electrical, Communications & Cyber Systems list
Division Director
Filbert Bartoli
(703)-292-7027 E 14443 filbarto@nsf.gov
Deputy Division Director
Carmina Londono
(703) 292 8339 E 14447 clondono@nsf.gov
Senior Advisor
Lawrence S. Goldberg
(703) 292-8339 E 14449 lgoldber@nsf.gov
Engineering Science Analyst
Richard Nash
E 14457 rnash@nsf.gov
Operations Specialist
Chanel G. Kemp
(703) 292-8339 E14436 cgkemp@nsf.gov
Program Support Manager
Cynthia M. Greene
(703) 292-4954 E 14459 cgreene@nsf.gov
Program Analyst
Delores Plater
(703) 292-8339 E 14452B dplater@nsf.gov
Program Analyst
Pamela Y. Sumpter
(703) 292-8339 E 14452A psumpter@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Illinois I. Johnson
(703) 292-8339 E 14456D ijohnson@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Tracey V. May
(703) 292-8339 E 14456A tmay@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Sara L. Rudolph
(703) 292-7345 E 14456B srudolph@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Turquoise Bowen
(703) 292-4893 C 14015C turbowen@nsf.gov
AAAS Fellow
Matthew McCune
(703) 292-2906 C 14015E mamccune@associates.nsf.gov
AAAS Fellow
Avital Percher
(703) 292-8339 C 14015A apercher@associates.nsf.gov
Program Assistant (Pathways Student)
Stephanie H. Woods
(703) 292 2058 E 14364B stwoods@nsf.gov
Student Trainee (Administrative)
Miranda Cisneros
703-292-8339 E14400A mcisnero@nsf.gov

Electronics, Photonics and Magnetic Devices (EPMD)  (ENG/ECCS)

Phone: (703) 292-8339 | Fax: (703) 292-9147 | Room: E 14400

Electronics, Photonics and Magnetic Devices (EPMD) list
Program Director
Usha Varshney
(703) 292-8339 E 14453 uvarshne@nsf.gov
Program Director
Dominique M. Dagenais
(703) 292-2980 E 14455 ddagenai@nsf.gov
Program Director
Paul Andrew Lane
(703) 292-2453 E 14416 plane@nsf.gov
Program Director
Ruyan Guo
703-292-8339 E14448 rguo@nsf.gov
Program Director
Albert Zihui Wang
(703) 292-8339 E 13471 awang@nsf.gov

Communications, Circuits, and Sensing Systems (CCSS)  (ENG/ECCS)

Phone: (703) 292-8339 | Fax: (703) 292-9147 | Room: E 14400

Communications, Circuits, and Sensing Systems (CCSS) list
Program Director
Jenshan Lin
E 14425 jenlin@nsf.gov
Program Director
Shubhra Gangopadhyay
(703) 292-2485 E 14446 sgangopa@nsf.gov
Expert
Zhi Tian
(703) 292-8009 E 14456C ztian@nsf.gov
Program Director
Mohammod Ali
(703) 292-8340 E 14416 moali@nsf.gov

Energy, Power, Control and Networks (EPCN)  (ENG/ECCS)

Phone: (703) 292-8339 | Fax: (703) 292-9147 | Room: E 14400

Energy, Power, Control and Networks (EPCN) list
Program Director
Anthony Kuh
(703) 292-2210 E 14412 akuh@nsf.gov
Program Director
Anil Pahwa
(703) 292-2285 E 14414 apahwa@nsf.gov
Program Director
Radhakisan S. Baheti
(703) 292-8339 E 14451 rbaheti@nsf.gov
Expert
Alireza Khaligh
E 14400A akhaligh@nsf.gov

Division of Engineering Education & Centers  (ENG/EEC)

Phone: (703) 292-8380 | Fax: (703) 292-9051 | Room: E 14300External Website

Division of Engineering Education & Centers list
Division Director
Kon-Well Wang
703-292-4228 E14314 konwang@nsf.gov
Deputy Division Director
Don L. Millard
(703) 292-4620 E 14318 dmillard@nsf.gov

Broadening Participation in Engineering  (ENG/EEC)

Fax: (703) 292-9051

Broadening Participation in Engineering list
Program Director
Paige E. Smith
703-292-7107 E 14319 psmith@nsf.gov

Engineering Education  (ENG/EEC)

Fax: (703) 292-9051

Engineering Education list
Program Director
Julie P. Martin
703-292-8657 E 14329 julmarti@nsf.gov
Program Director
Edward J Berger
(703) 292-7708 E 14335A eberger@nsf.gov
Program Manager
Mary F. Poats
(703) 292-5357 E 14322 mpoats@nsf.gov
AAAS Fellow
Vanessa Munoz
703-292-7082 C 14037D vamunoz@associates.nsf.gov

Engineering Research Center Program  (ENG/EEC)



Engineering Research Center Program list
Program Director
Deborah J. Jackson
(703) 292-7499 E 14332 djackson@nsf.gov
Program Director
Sandra Cruz-Pol
(703) 292-2928 E 14317 scruzpol@nsf.gov
Program Director
Junhong Chen
(703) 292-4623 E 14315 junchen@nsf.gov
Associate Program Director
Dana L. Denick
(703) 292-8380 E 14326 DDENICK@nsf.gov
ERC Program Manager (ERC Pre-College Education)
Mary F. Poats
(703) 292-5357 E 14322 mpoats@nsf.gov
Expert
Ram B Gupta
W 14159E ragupta@nsf.gov
AAAS Fellow
Jesus Alvelo
(703) 292-8609 E 14335B jalvelo@associates.nsf.gov
AAAS Fellow
Jennifer Beierlein
703-292-5371 E 14300A jbeierle@associates.nsf.gov
Program Director
Sarit B Bhaduri
(703) 292-2975 E 14300D sbhaduri@nsf.gov

Engineering Workforce Development  (ENG/EEC)

Fax: (703) 292-9051

Engineering Workforce Development list
Program Director
Paige E. Smith
703-292-7107 E 14319 psmith@nsf.gov
Program Manager
Mary F. Poats
(703) 292-5357 E 14322 mpoats@nsf.gov
Associate Program Director
Amelia S Greer
(703) 292-2552 E 14324 agreer@nsf.gov

Network for Computational Nanotechnology  (NCN)



Network for Computational Nanotechnology list
Program Director
Eduardo A. Misawa
(703) 292-5353 E 14328 emisawa@nsf.gov

Administrative Staff  (ENG/EEC)



Administrative Staff list
Operations Specialist
Marshall L Horner
(703) 292-2308 E 14325 mhorner@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
LaTanya C. Sanders-Peak
(703) 292-8793 E 14300C lcpeak@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Shalika N. Walton
(703) 292-7335 E 14300B swalton@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Susan A. Watson
(703) 292-5362 E 14364A swatson@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Tammie L. Jennings
(703) 292-5340 E 14364C tjenning@nsf.gov
Contractor
Synovia Wingate
(703) 292-7221 C 14037A swingate@associates.nsf.gov

Division of Industrial Innovation & Partnerships  (ENG/IIP)

Phone: (703) 292-8050 | Room: E 14300External Website

Division of Industrial Innovation & Partnerships list
Division Director
Andrea Belz
(703) 292-7361 E 14486 abelz@nsf.gov
Deputy Division Director
Graciela L. Narcho
(703) 292-4825 E 14485 gnarcho@nsf.gov
Program Support Manager
Mary Konjevoda
(703) 292-7146 E 14346 mkonjevo@nsf.gov
Expert
Lydia Virginia McClure Kyohere
lvmcclur@nsf.gov
Expert
Joseph E. Hennessey
N/A jhenness@nsf.gov
Program Analyst
Kevin A Brogan
(703) 292-8472 E 14339B kbrogan@nsf.gov
Program Analyst
Miki Templeton
(703) 292-2545 E 14339A mtemplet@nsf.gov
Operations Specialist
Gregory L. Misiorek
(703) 292-5352 E 14345A gmisiore@nsf.gov
Communication Specialist
Kelly Mccormack Monterroso
(703) 292-4801 E 14479 kmonterr@nsf.gov
Science Analyst
Yuen Lau
E 14331 ylau@nsf.gov
EXPERT
Christina Pellicane
N/A cpellica@nsf.gov

Industry/University Cooperative Research Centers Program  (ENG/IIP)

Phone: (703) 292-8050 | Fax: (703) 292-9051

Industry/University Cooperative Research Centers Program list
Program Director
Prakash G Balan
(703) 292-5341 E 14336 pbalan@nsf.gov
Staff Associate
Kerstin J Mukerji
(703) 292-8050 E 14469 kmukerji@nsf.gov
Program Director
Andre Wendell Marshall
(703) 292-8050 E 14477 awmarsha@nsf.gov

Small Business Innovation Research (SBIR) and Small Business Technology Transfer Program (STTR)  (ENG/IIP)

Phone: (703) 292-8050 | Fax: (703) 292-9057

Small Business Innovation Research (SBIR) and Small Business Technology Transfer Program (STTR) list
Senior Program Director
Benaiah D. Schrag
(703) 292-8323 E 14481 bschrag@nsf.gov
Program Director
Henry Ahn
(703) 292-7069 E 14471 hahn@nsf.gov
Program Director
Rajesh V. Mehta
(703) 292-2174 E 14344 rmehta@nsf.gov
Program Director
Muralidharan S Nair
(703) 292-7059 E 14461 mnair@nsf.gov
Program Director
Jesus Vicente Soriano Molla
(703) 292-7795 E 14338 jsoriano@nsf.gov
Program Director
Peter Samuel Atherton
(703) 292-8772 E 14467 PATHERTO@nsf.gov
Program Director
Richard Carl Schwerdtfeger
(703) 292-8353 E 14475 rschwerd@nsf.gov
Program Director
Anna Stirgwolt Brady-Estevez
(703) 292-7077 E 14465 abrady@nsf.gov
Program Director
Nancy U Kamei
703 292 7236 E 14483 nkamei@nsf.gov
Program Director
Linda Molnar
703 292-8316 E 14463 lmolnar@nsf.gov
Program Manager
Ruth M. Shuman
(703) 292-2160 E 14334 rshuman@nsf.gov
Staff Associate
Kerstin J Mukerji
(703) 292-8050 E 14469 kmukerji@nsf.gov

Partnerships for Innovation Program  (ENG/IIP)

Phone: (703) 292-8050 | Fax: (703) 292-9051

Partnerships for Innovation Program list
Program Director
Prakash G Balan
(703) 292-5341 E 14336 pbalan@nsf.gov
Staff Associate
Kerstin J Mukerji
(703) 292-8050 E 14469 kmukerji@nsf.gov

Contract Support  (ENG/IIP)

Phone: (703) 292-8050 | Fax: (703) 292-9056

Contract Support list
Program Manager
Amanda E. Morris
(703) 292-7055 E 14466B amorris@associates.nsf.gov
Assistant Program Manager
Doretha Clark
(703) 292-4514 E 14345B dclark@associates.nsf.gov
Program Support Specialist
John Chukwumah
(703) 292-8526 E 14462B jchukwum@associates.nsf.gov
Program Support Specialist
Cherise Richardson
(703) 292-4418 E 14484A crichard@associates.nsf.gov
Program Support Specialist
Nahom Fisseha
E14462D nfisseha@associates.nsf.gov
Program Support Specialist
Kathy Park
(703) 292-2544 E 14462A kpark@associates.nsf.gov
Program Support Specialist
Amanda Kauterman
(703) 292-4737 E 14462C akauterm@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Nico Clemente
(240) 221-4330 Offsite nclement@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Hammad Aslam
(703) 292-8734 E 14472E haslam@associates.nsf.gov
Meeting Coordinator
Jahlesa Browne
(703) 292-5078 E 14472D jabrowne@associates.nsf.gov
Senior Meeting Planner
Wanda Mickens
(703) 292-4759 E 14339D wmickens@associates.nsf.gov
Data Processing Specialist
Stephanie Harcum
(703) 292-7476 E 14472C sharcum@associates.nsf.gov
Marketing & Communications Specialist
Isabella Diecidue
(703) 292-2183 E14472A idiecidu@associates.nsf.gov
Logistics Assistant
Stacey Stoby
(703) 292-8825 E 14472A sstoby@associates.nsf.gov
Administrative Assistant
Lawrence Gabourel
703-292-7043 14484A lgaboure@associates.nsf.gov
Staff Associate
Kerstin J Mukerji
(703) 292-8050 E 14469 kmukerji@nsf.gov

Grant Opportunities for Academic Liaison with Industry (GOALI)  (ENG/IIP)



Grant Opportunities for Academic Liaison with Industry (GOALI) list
Program Director
Prakash G Balan
(703) 292-5341 E 14336 pbalan@nsf.gov
Staff Associate
Kerstin J Mukerji
(703) 292-8050 E 14469 kmukerji@nsf.gov

Office of Small Business Research and Development/Office of Small Business Disadvantaged Business Utilization  (ENG/IIP)



Office of Small Business Research and Development/Office of Small Business Disadvantaged Business Utilization list
Staff Associate
Kerstin J Mukerji
(703) 292-8050 E 14469 kmukerji@nsf.gov

Innovation Corps (I-Corps)  (ENG/IIP)



Innovation Corps (I-Corps) list
Program Director
Steven L Konsek
(703) 292-7021 E 14342 skonsek@nsf.gov
Staff Associate
Kerstin J Mukerji
(703) 292-8050 E 14469 kmukerji@nsf.gov

Office of Emerging Frontiers and Multidisciplinary Activities  (ENG/EFMA)

Phone: (703) 292-8305External Website

Office of Emerging Frontiers and Multidisciplinary Activities list
Program Director
Louise Rosemary Howe
(703) 292-2548 C 14033 lhowe@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Johnetta E. Lee
(703) 292-8305 C 14015D jlee@nsf.gov
Program Manager
Brian Gray
C 14015E brgray@nsf.gov
Expert
Garie A. Fordyce
N/A gfordyce@nsf.gov