Skip to main content
Email Print Share

Staff Directory

Directorate for Engineering  (ENG/OAD)

Phone: (703) 292-8300 | Fax: (703) 292-9013 | Room: C 14000 | Website

Directorate for Engineering list
Assistant Director
Dawn M. Tilbury
703-292-8300 C 14000 dmtilbur@nsf.gov
Deputy Assistant Director (Acting)
Clark V. Cooper
(703) 292-7899 C 14004 ccooper@nsf.gov
Senior Advisor for Science and Engineering
Mihail C. Roco
(703) 292-7032 C 14016 mroco@nsf.gov
Staff Associate for Budget/EPSCoR
Darren Dutterer
(703) 292-4494 505 N dduttere@nsf.gov
Directorate Operations Officer
Judy A. Hayden
(703) 292-7363 C 14014 jhayden@nsf.gov
Technology Assistant
Sarah Akhtar
(703) 292-7156 505.33 sakhtar@associates.nsf.gov
Web Administrator
Lynette Hammond Gerido
(703) 292-8050 590 N lhammond@associates.nsf.gov
Program Director, Evaluation and Assessment
Alexandra Medina-Borja
(703) 292-7557 C 14035 amedinab@nsf.gov
Senior Advisor
Sohi Rastegar
(703) 292-5379 C 14024 srastega@nsf.gov
Directorate Data Analytics Officer
Grace Yuan
(703) 292-5099 C 14033 gyuan@nsf.gov
Science Writer-Editor
Cecile J. Gonzalez
(703) 292-8538 C 14018 cjgonzal@nsf.gov
Executive Assistant to the Assistant Director
Evette Rollins
(703) 292-2105 C 14012A erollins@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Will J. Williams
(703) 292-2479 E 14414 wwilliam@nsf.gov
Executive Administrator
Daniel MacMillan
C 14000A dmacmill@associates.nsf.gov
Administrative Manager
Wanda A. Edwards
(703) 292-7282 C 14028 wasmith@nsf.gov

Division of Chemical, Bioengineering, Environmental, and Transport Systems  (ENG/CBET)

Phone: (703) 292-8320 | Fax: (703) 292-9098 | Room: E 13400 External Website

Division of Chemical, Bioengineering, Environmental, and Transport Systems list
Program Support Manager
Felita Jackson
(703) 292-7364 E 13453 fjackson@nsf.gov
Expert
Geoffrey A. Prentice
E 13472B gprentic@nsf.gov
Science Analyst
Brandi Schottel
(703) 292-4798 E 13475 bschotte@nsf.gov
Program Analyst
Sonya Williams
(703) 292-7947 E 13444B sowillia@nsf.gov
Program Analyst
LaTanya Darby
(703) 292-7954 E 13444A ldarby@nsf.gov
Executive Administrator
Jessica Wieder
(703) 292-7569 E 13472A jwieder@associates.nsf.gov
Deputy Division Director (Acting)
Timothy Patten
(703) 292-7196 E 13443 tpatten@nsf.gov
Division Director
Richard B. Dickinson
703-292-5382 565.15 S rdickins@nsf.gov
AAAS Fellow
Gregory Meyer
703-292-4671 565.19 gmeyer@associates.nsf.gov
Program Director
Chenzhong Li
703-292-2857 C14037A chli@nsf.gov

Administrative Unit  (ENG/CBET)

Phone: (703) 292-8320

Administrative Unit list
Administrative Support Assistant
Jonai Abramson
(703) 292-2229 E 13400A jabramso@associates.nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Caroline Hayer
(703) 292-7067 E 13456D chayer@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Judy Chu
(703) 292-2546 E 13462A jchu@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Derika L. Fallings
E 13452A dfalling@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Trenita Y. Howard
(703) 292-7041 E 13456A thoward@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Elinor B. Bruno
(703) 292-8963 E 13444C ebruno@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Jasmine A. Smith
(703) 292-5397 E 13456C jspencer@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Antoinette M. (Toni) Baker
(703) 292-7052 E 13444D abaker@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Michelle D. Wood
(703) 292-7313 E 13452B mwood@nsf.gov
Operations Specialist
Jasmine V. Young
(703) 292-4833 E 13462D jyoung@nsf.gov
Program Assistant
William T. Young
(703) 292-5354 E 13466A wyoung@nsf.gov
Student Trainee (Administrative)
Jaimie B. Greene
E 13456B jagreene@nsf.gov

Chemical Process Systems  (ENG/CBET)

Phone: (703) 292-8320 | Fax: (703) 292-9054

Catalysis 

Catalysis list
Program Director
Robert W. McCabe
(703) 292-4826 E 13477 rmccabe@nsf.gov

Energy for Sustainability 

Energy for Sustainability list
Program Director
Carole Read
(703) 292-2418 E 13481 cread@nsf.gov

Process Separations 

Process Separations list
Program Director
Angela Lueking
(703) 292-2161 E 13479 alueking@nsf.gov

Process Systems, Reaction Engineering, and Molecular Thermodynamics 

Process Systems, Reaction Engineering, and Molecular Thermodynamics list
Program Director
Triantafillos Mountziaris
(703) 292-8320 E 13473 tmountzi@nsf.gov

Engineering Biology and Health  (ENG/CBET)

Phone: (703) 292-8320 | Fax: (703) 292-9098

Engineering Biology and Health list
Associate Program Director
Christina Payne
703-292-2895 565S cpayne@nsf.gov

Biophotonics 

Biophotonics list
Program Director
Leon Esterowitz
(703) 292-7942 E 13416 lesterow@nsf.gov
Associate Program Director
Christina Payne
703-292-2895 565S cpayne@nsf.gov

Cellular and Biochemical Engineering 

Cellular and Biochemical Engineering list
Associate Program Director
Christina Payne
703-292-2895 565S cpayne@nsf.gov

Disability and Rehabilitation Engineering 

Disability and Rehabilitation Engineering list
Program Director
Steven W. Peretti
(703) 292-7029 E 13483 speretti@nsf.gov
Program Director
Michele J. Grimm
(703) 292-4641 E 13455 mgrimm@nsf.gov
Associate Program Director
Christina Payne
703-292-2895 565S cpayne@nsf.gov

Engineering and Biomedical Systems 

Engineering and Biomedical Systems list
Expert
Carol Lucas
E 13472C carlucas@nsf.gov
Program Director
Michele J. Grimm
(703) 292-4641 E 13455 mgrimm@nsf.gov
Associate Program Director
Christina Payne
703-292-2895 565S cpayne@nsf.gov

Nano-Biosensing 

Nano-Biosensing list
Associate Program Director
Christina Payne
703-292-2895 565S cpayne@nsf.gov

Environmental Engineering and Sustainability  (ENG/CBET)

Phone: (703) 292-8320 | Fax: (703) 292-9098

Environmental Engineering and Sustainability list
Program Director
James W. Jones
(703) 292-4458 E 13471 jwjones@nsf.gov

Environmental Engineering 

Environmental Engineering list
AAAS Fellow
Ariela Zycherman
(703) 292-4671 565.19 S azycherm@nsf.gov
Program Director
Karl J. Rockne
703-292-5356 565.01 S krockne@nsf.gov

Environmental Sustainability 

Environmental Sustainability list
Program Director
Bruce Hamilton
E 13463 bhamilto@nsf.gov

Biological and Environmental Interactions of Nanoscale Material 

Biological and Environmental Interactions of Nanoscale Material list
Program Director
Nora F. Savage
(703) 292-7949 E 13459 nosavage@nsf.gov

Transport Phenomena  (ENG/CBET)

Phone: (703) 292-8320 | Fax: (703) 292-9054

Combustion and Fire Systems 

Combustion and Fire Systems list
Program Director
Song-Charng Kong
(703) 292-8695 E 13461 skong@nsf.gov

Fluid Dynamics 

Fluid Dynamics list
Program Director
Ronald Joslin
(703) 292-7030 E 13447 rjoslin@nsf.gov

Particulate and Multiphase Processes 

Particulate and Multiphase Processes list
Program Director
Susan Muller
(703) 292-4543 E 13469 smuller@nsf.gov

Thermal Transport Processes 

Thermal Transport Processes list
Program Director
Josť L. Lage
(703) 292-4997 E 13467 jlage@nsf.gov

Division of Civil, Mechanical & Manufacturing Innovation  (ENG/CMMI)

Phone: (703) 292-8360 | Fax: (703) 292-9053 | Room: E 13300 External Website

Division of Civil, Mechanical & Manufacturing Innovation list
Division Director
Deborah J. Goodings
(703) 292-4613 E 13316 dgooding@nsf.gov
Senior Advisor
Bruce Kramer
(703) 292-5348 E 13346 bkramer@nsf.gov
Program Manager for Integrative Activities
Joanne D. Culbertson
(703) 292-4602 E 13318 jculbert@nsf.gov
Engineering/Science Analyst
Steven M. Zehnder
(703) 292-7014 E 13338 szehnder@nsf.gov
Program Analyst
Kevin L. Webster
(703) 292-7050 C 14023A kwebster@nsf.gov
Deputy Division Director
Mary M. Toney
(703) 292-7008 E 13332 mtoney@nsf.gov

Administrative Unit  (ENG/CMMI)

Phone: (703) 292-8360 | Fax: (703) 292-9053

Administrative Unit list
Program Support Manager
Thomas J. Moynihan
(703) 292-2218 E 13300E tmoyniha@nsf.gov
Operations Specialist/Administrative Officer
Veronica T. Calvo
(703) 292-7056 E 13345A vcalvo@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Beverly E. Corley
(703) 292-7057 E 13358B bcorley@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Terria S. Davis
E 13358E tedavis@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
David Nyiiro
(703) 292-4414 E 13345B dnyiiro@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Tracy L. Scott
(703) 292-8543 E 13380B tscott@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Carolyn D. McKinnon-Jones
(703) 292-7275 E 13300A cmckinno@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Candace R. Owens
(703) 292-2971 E 13339A cowens@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Alyssa B Jones
(703) 292-5131 E 13358A alyjones@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Jyesah N. Minor
(703) 292-7065 E 13358D jnsmith@nsf.gov
Student Trainee (Administrative)
Adina Evans
(703) 292-7469 E 13300B adevans@nsf.gov

Resilient and Sustainable Infrastructures Cluster  (ENG/CMMI)



Resilient and Sustainable Infrastructures Cluster list
Program Director for Humans, Disasters and the Built Environment (
Robin L. Dillon-Merrill
703-292-4921 E13445 rdillonm@nsf.gov

Civil Infrastructure Systems 

Fax: (703) 292-9053

Civil Infrastructure Systems list
Program Director
Cynthia Chen
E 14335A qchen@nsf.gov

Geotechnical Engineering and Materials 

Fax: (703) 292-9053

Geotechnical Engineering and Materials list
Program Director
Richard J. Fragaszy
(703) 292-7011 E 13324 rfragasz@nsf.gov

Structural Architectural Engineering and Materials 

Structural Architectural Engineering and Materials list
Program Director
Yick G. Hsuan
(703) 292-2241 E 13325 yhsuan@nsf.gov

Infrastructure Management and Extreme Events 

Fax: (703) 292-9053

Infrastructure Management and Extreme Events list
Program Director
David J. Mendonca
(703) 292-7081 550.08 mendonca@nsf.gov
Program Director
Robin L. Dillon-Merrill
703-292-4921 E13445 rdillonm@nsf.gov

Natural Hazards Engineering Research Infrastructure 

Fax: (703) 292-9053

Natural Hazards Engineering Research Infrastructure list
Program Director
Joy M. Pauschke
(703) 292-7024 E 13322 jpauschk@nsf.gov

Engineering for Natural Hazards 

Engineering for Natural Hazards list
Program Director
Joy M. Pauschke
(703) 292-7024 E 13322 jpauschk@nsf.gov

Operations, Design and Dynamical Systems Cluster  (ENG/CMMI)



Dynamics Control and System Diagnostics 

Fax: (703) 292-9053

Dynamics Control and System Diagnostics list
Program Director
Atul G. Kelkar
(703) 292-2162 E 13383 akelkar@nsf.gov
Program Director
Jordan M. Berg
(703) 292-5365 E 13317 jberg@nsf.gov
Associate Program Director
Irina Dolinskaya
(703) 292-7078 E 13344 idolinsk@nsf.gov

Engineering and System Design 

Engineering and System Design list
Program Director
Richard J. Malak
(703) 292-7902 E 13337 rmalak@nsf.gov

Service, Manufacturing and Operations Research 

Service, Manufacturing and Operations Research list
Program Director
Georgia-Ann Klutke
(703) 292-2443 E 13342 gaklutke@nsf.gov
Associate Program Director
Irina Dolinskaya
(703) 292-7078 E 13344 idolinsk@nsf.gov

Systems Science 

Systems Science list
Program Director
Richard J. Malak
(703) 292-7902 E 13337 rmalak@nsf.gov

Mind, Machine and Motor Nexus (M3X) 


Mechanics and Engineering Materials Cluster  (ENG/CMMI)



Biomechanics and Mechanobiology 

Fax: (703) 292-9053

Biomechanics and Mechanobiology list
Program Director
David P. Fyhrie
(703) 292-7088 E 13319 dfyhrie@nsf.gov

Design of Engineering Material Systems 

Fax: (703) 292-9053

Design of Engineering Material Systems list

Mechanics of Materials and Structures 

Fax: (703) 292-9053

Mechanics of Materials and Structures list
Program Director
Kara J. Peters
(703) 292-7060 E 13329 kpeters@nsf.gov
Program Director
Siddiq Qidwai
(703) 292-2211 E 13326 sqidwai@nsf.gov

Advanced Manufacturing Cluster  (ENG/CMMI)



Manufacturing Machines and Equipment 

Manufacturing Machines and Equipment list
Program Director
Brigid A. Mullany
(703) 292-4453 E 13315 bmullany@nsf.gov
Program Director
Steven R. Schmid
(703) 292-8611 E 13335 sschmid@nsf.gov

NanoManufacturing 

NanoManufacturing list
Program Director
Khershed Cooper
(703) 292-7017 E 13334 khcooper@nsf.gov
Associate Program Director
Brigid A. Mullany
(703) 292-4453 E 13315 bmullany@nsf.gov

Materials Engineering and Processing 

Materials Engineering and Processing list
Program Director
Thomas F. Kuech
(703) 292-8606 E 13327 TKUECH@nsf.gov

Cybermanufacturing Systems 

Cybermanufacturing Systems list
Program Director
Bruce Kramer
(703) 292-5348 E 13346 bkramer@nsf.gov

Division of Electrical, Communications & Cyber Systems  (ENG/ECCS)

Phone: (703) 292-8339 | Fax: (703) 292-9146 | Room: E 14400 External Website

Division of Electrical, Communications & Cyber Systems list
Division Director
Filbert J. Bartoli
E 14443 filbarto@nsf.gov
Senior Advisor
Lawrence S. Goldberg
(703) 292-8339 E 14449 lgoldber@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Ganella Williams
(703) 292-8339 C 14015B ganwilli@nsf.gov
Program Support Manager
Cynthia M. Greene
(703) 292-4954 E 14459 cgreene@nsf.gov
Program Analyst
Delores Plater
(703) 292-8339 E 14452B dplater@nsf.gov
Operations Specialist
Chanel Kemp
C 14017C cgkemp@nsf.gov
Engineering Science Analyst
Richard S. Nash
E 14436 rnash@nsf.gov
Expert
John M. Zavada
E 14335B jzavada@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Pamela Sumpter
E 14452A psumpter@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Tracey May
(703) 292-8339 E 14456A tmay@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Sara L. Rudolph
(703) 292-7345 E 14456B srudolph@nsf.gov
Expert
Alireza Khaligh
N/A akhaligh@nsf.gov
Program Assistant (Pathways Student)
Stephanie H. Woods
(703) 292 2058 E 14364B stwoods@nsf.gov
Administrative Support Assistant
Turquoise K. Bowen
(703) 292-4893 C 14015C turbowen@nsf.gov

Electronics, Photonics and Magnetic Devices (EPMD)  (ENG/ECCS)

Phone: (703) 292-8339 | Fax: (703) 292-9147

Electronics, Photonics and Magnetic Devices (EPMD) list
Program Director
Nadia El-Masry
(703) 292-8153 E 14448 nelmasry@nsf.gov
Program Director
Dimitri Pavlidis
(703) 292-2216 E 14457 dpavlidi@nsf.gov
Program Director
Usha Varshney
(703) 292-8339 E 14453 uvarshne@nsf.gov
Program Director
Dominique M. Dagenais
(703) 292-2980 E 14455 ddagenai@nsf.gov

Communications, Circuits, and Sensing Systems (CCSS)  (ENG/ECCS)

Phone: (703) 292-8339 | Fax: (703) 292-9147

Communications, Circuits, and Sensing Systems (CCSS) list
Program Director (Dynamic Bio-Sensing Systems)
Shubhra Gangopadhyay
(703) 292-2485 E 14446 sgangopa@nsf.gov
Program Director (RF Circuits and Antennas for Communications and Sensing)
Jenshan Lin
E 14425 jenlin@nsf.gov

Energy, Power, Control and Networks (EPCN)  (ENG/ECCS)

Phone: (703) 292-8339 | Fax: (703) 292-9147

Energy, Power, Control and Networks (EPCN) list
Program Director
Anthony Kuh
(703) 292-2210 E 14412 akuh@nsf.gov
Program Director
Eyad H. Abed
(703) 292-5388 E 14434 eabed@nsf.gov
Expert
Alireza Khaligh
N/A akhaligh@nsf.gov
Program Director
Radhakishan Baheti
(703) 292-8339 E 14451 rbaheti@nsf.gov

Division of Engineering Education & Centers  (ENG/EEC)

Phone: (703) 292-8380 | Fax: (703) 292-9051 | Room: E 14300 External Website

Division of Engineering Education & Centers list
Division Director (Acting)
Don L. Millard
(703) 292-4620 E 14318 dmillard@nsf.gov
Deputy Division Director (Acting)
Carmina Londono
(703) 292-7053 E 14326 clondono@nsf.gov
Science Analyst
Amelia S. Greer
(703) 292-2552 E 14324 agreer@nsf.gov
AAAS Fellow
Patricia Simmons
(703) 292-2196 C 14037E psimmons@nsf.gov
Engineering/Science Analyst
Dana L. Denick
E 13336 ddenick@nsf.gov

Broadening Participation in Engineering  (ENG/EEC)

Phone: (703) 292-7107 | Fax: (703) 292-9051

Broadening Participation in Engineering list
Program Director
Paige E. Smith
703-292-7107 E 14319 psmith@nsf.gov

Centers and Networks  (ENG/EEC)

Phone: (703) 292-8380 | Fax: (703) 292-9051

Centers and Networks list
Program Director
Deborah J. Jackson
(703) 292-7499 E 14332 djackson@nsf.gov
Program Director
Eduardo A. Misawa
(703) 292-5353 E 14328 emisawa@nsf.gov
Program Director
Carmina Londono
(703) 292-7053 E 14326 clondono@nsf.gov
ERC Program Manager (ERC Pre-College Education)
Mary F. Poats
(703) 292-5357 E 14322 mpoats@nsf.gov
Expert
Ram Gupta
585 ragupta@nsf.gov
Program Director
Junhong Chen
(703) 292-4623 E 14315 junchen@nsf.gov

Engineering Education  (ENG/EEC)

Phone: (703) 292-8380 | Fax: (703) 292-9051

Engineering Education list
Program Manager
Mary F. Poats
(703) 292-5357 E 14322 mpoats@nsf.gov
Program Director/Cluster Leader
Elliot Douglas
(703) 292-7051 E 14317 edouglas@nsf.gov
Program Director
Julie Martin
703-292-8657 N/A julmarti@nsf.gov

Engineering Workforce Development  (ENG/EEC)

Phone: (703) 292-8384 | Fax: (703) 292-9051

Engineering Workforce Development list
Program Manager
Mary F. Poats
(703) 292-5357 E 14322 mpoats@nsf.gov
AAAS Fellow
Ashley Huderson
(703) 292-5363 585.39 ahuderso@nsf.gov
Program Director
Paige E. Smith
703-292-7107 E 14319 psmith@nsf.gov

Administrative Staff  (ENG/EEC)



Administrative Staff list
Program Support Manager
Alisha Lynn Williams
(703) 292-4539 E 14305 aliwilli@nsf.gov
Operations Specialist
Marshall L. Horner
(703) 292-2308 E 14300D mhorner@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Latanya C. Sanders-Peak
(703) 292-8793 E 14300C lcpeak@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Susan A. Watson
(703) 292-5362 E 14364A swatson@nsf.gov
Contractor
Synovia Wingate
(703) 292-7221 C 14037D swingate@associates.nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Tammie L. Jennings
(703) 292-5340 E 14364C tjenning@nsf.gov

Division of Industrial Innovation & Partnerships  (ENG/IIP)

Phone: (703) 292-8050 | Room: E 14300 External Website

Division of Industrial Innovation & Partnerships list
Division Director
Barry W. Johnson
(703) 292-7076 E 14486 bwjohnso@nsf.gov
Deputy Division Director
Graciela Narcho
E 14485 gnarcho@nsf.gov
Expert
Joseph E. Hennessey
jhenness@nsf.gov
Program Director, Innovation Corps (I-Corps)
Cindy WalkerPeach
703 292-8437 E 14473 crwalker@nsf.gov

Industry/University Cooperative Research Centers Program  (ENG/IIP)

Phone: (703) 292-8050 | Fax: (703) 292-9051

Industry/University Cooperative Research Centers Program list
Program Director
Prakash Balan
(703) 292-5341 E 14336 pbalan@nsf.gov
Program Director
Prakash Balan
(703) 292-5341 E 14336 pbalan@nsf.gov
AAAS Fellow
Joseph Kliegman
(703) 292-7062 E 14456C jkliegma@nsf.gov
Program Director
Dmitri Perkins
(703) 292-8950 E 10335 dperkins@nsf.gov
Program Director
Andre W. Marshall
E 14477 awmarsha@nsf.gov

Small Business Innovation Research (SBIR) and Small Business Technology Transfer Program (STTR)  (ENG/IIP)

Phone: (703) 292-8050 | Fax: (703) 292-9057

Small Business Innovation Research (SBIR) and Small Business Technology Transfer Program (STTR) list
Program Director
Henry Ahn
(703) 292-7069 E 14471 hahn@nsf.gov
Program Director
Rajesh Mehta
(703) 292-2174 E 14344 rmehta@nsf.gov
Program Director
Muralidharan S. Nair
(703) 292-7059 E 14461 mnair@nsf.gov
Program Manager
Benaiah Schrag
(703) 292-8323 E 14481 bschrag@nsf.gov
Program Director
Jesus V. Soriano
(703) 292-7795 E 14338 jsoriano@nsf.gov
Program Manager
Ruth M. Shuman
(703) 292-2160 E 14334 rshuman@nsf.gov
Program Director
Peter S. Atherton
(703) 292-8772 E 14467 patherto@nsf.gov
Program Director
Debasis Majumdar
E 14469 dmajumda@nsf.gov
AAAS Fellow
Eric Keys
(703) 292-2692 513 N ekeys@nsf.gov
Program Director
Rick C. Schwerdtfeger
(703) 292-8353 E 14475 rschwerd@nsf.gov
Program Director
Anna Brady-Estevez
(703) 292-7077 E 14465 abrady@nsf.gov

Partnerships for Innovation Program  (ENG/IIP)

Phone: (703) 292-8050 | Fax: (703) 292-9051

Partnerships for Innovation Program list
Program Director
Alexandra Medina-Borja
(703) 292-7557 C 14035 amedinab@nsf.gov

Administrative Group  (ENG/IIP)



Administrative Group list
Program Analyst
Kevin Brogan
(703) 292-8472 E 14339B kbrogan@nsf.gov
Operations Specialist
Greg Misiorek
(703) 292-5352 E 14345A gmisiore@nsf.gov
Program Analyst
Miki Templeton
(703) 292-2545 E 14339A mtemplet@nsf.gov
Communication Specialist
Kelly Monterroso
(703) 292-4801 E 14479 kmonterr@nsf.gov
Program Support Manager
Mary Konjevoda
(703) 292-7146 E 14346 mkonjevo@nsf.gov
Program Analyst
Carl Anderson
(703) 292-4545 C 14023B cnanders@nsf.gov
Summer Intern Student
Apolinar Ortega
(703) 292-5351 547 S APORTEGA@nsf.gov

Contract Support  (ENG/IIP)

Phone: (703) 292-8050 | Fax: (703) 292-9056

Contract Support list
Program Manager
Amanda E. Morris
(703) 292-7055 E 14339C amorris@associates.nsf.gov
Assistant Program Manager
Doretha Clark
(703) 292-4514 E 14345B dclark@associates.nsf.gov
Technology Assistant
Meriam (Mimi) Abisourour
(703) 292-7721 575 S mabisour@associates.nsf.gov
Program Support Specialist
Toccara Boyd
(703) 292-8275 575.01 N tboyd@associates.nsf.gov
Program Support Specialist
John Chukwumah
(703) 292-8526 E 14462B jchukwum@associates.nsf.gov
Data Processing Specialist
Shavonne Forrest
(703) 292-7218 E 14472B sforrest@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Nico Clemente
(240) 221-4330 Offsite nclement@associates.nsf.gov
Data Processing Specialist
Stephanie Harcum
(703) 292-7476 E 14472C sharcum@associates.nsf.gov
Senior Developer
Tobi McFarland
(240) 839-7812 590 N tmcfarla@associates.nsf.gov
Senior Meeting Planner
Wanda Mickens
(703) 292-4759 E 14339D wmickens@associates.nsf.gov
Technology Assistant
Jerome Oliver
(703) 292-7072 590 N jeoliver@associates.nsf.gov
Program Support Specialist
Cherise Richardson
(703) 292-4418 E 14484A crichard@associates.nsf.gov
IT Database Specialist
Jonathan Richardson
(703) 292-8734 590 N jonricha@associates.nsf.gov
Program Support Specialist
Jaqueline Brackett
(703) 292-7721 575.03 S jbracket@associates.nsf.gov
Record Assistant
Stacy Stoby
(703) 292-8825 E 14472A sstoby@associates.nsf.gov
Logistics Assistant
Sharlia Lee
(703) 292-2668 590.04 N shalee@associates.nsf.gov
Technology Assistant
Margaret (Meg) Tobin
(703) 292-7079 575 N mtobin@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Maria (Jocy) Brantley
(703) 738-9183 Offsite mjbrantl@associates.nsf.gov
Program Support Specialist
Wardah Adeel
(703) 292-7721 575.03 S wadeel@associates.nsf.gov
Administrative Assistant
Mariah Smith
(703) 292-4611 575 S masmith@associates.nsf.gov
Program Support Specialist
Heather Edmonds
(703) 292-4607 E 14462D heedmond@associates.nsf.gov
Program Support Specialist
Charles CJ Warren
(703) 292-7072 E 14462A cwarren@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Hammad Aslam
(703) 292-8734 E 14472E haslam@associates.nsf.gov
Program Support Specialist
Kathy Park
(703) 292-2544 E 14466B kpark@associates.nsf.gov
Administrative Assistant (Contractor)
Mariah Smith
(703) 292-4611 E 14484B masmith@associates.nsf.gov
Program Support Specialist
Efeturi Oghenekaro
575 eoghenek@associates.nsf.gov
Program Support Specialist
Philip Helig
E14462C phelig@associates.nsf.gov
Program Support Specialist
James Riffle
14466A jriffle@associates.nsf.gov
Administrative Assistant
Sylvia Maxwell
703-292-2183 E14484A symaxwel@associates.nsf.gov
Administrative Assistant
Sylvia Maxwell
703-292-2183 E14484A symaxwel@associates.nsf.gov

Grant Opportunities for Academic Liaison with Industry (GOALI)  (ENG/IIP)



Office of Small Business Research and Development/Office of Small Business Disadvantaged Business Utilization  (ENG/IIP)



Innovation Corps (I-Corps)  (ENG/IIP)



Innovation Corps (I-Corps) list
Program Director
Steven Konsek
(703) 292-7021 E 14342 skonsek@nsf.gov
AAAS Fellow
Joseph Bonivel
(703) 292-4603 513 N jbonivel@nsf.gov

Office of Emerging Frontiers and Multidisciplinary Activities  (ENG/EFMA)

Phone: (703) 292-8305 External Website

Office of Emerging Frontiers and Multidisciplinary Activities list
Program Manager
Kerstin Mukerji
C 14026 kmukerji@nsf.gov
Program Manager
Louise R. Howe
(703) 292-2548 E 14416 lhowe@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Johnetta E. Lee
(703) 292-8305 C 14015D jlee@nsf.gov
AAAS S&T Policy Fellow
Brian Gray
C14017A brgray@nsf.gov