Staff Directory

Directorate for Education & Human Resources  (EHR/OAD)

Phone: (703) 292-8600 | Fax: (703) 292-9179 | Room: C 11000 | Website

Directorate for Education & Human Resources list
Assistant Director
Karen A. Marrongelle
C 11004 kmarrong@nsf.gov
Deputy Assistant Director
Sylvia M. James
(703) 292-5333 C 11006 sjames@nsf.gov
Directorate Operations Officer
Lisa L. Jones
(703) 292-8600 C 11024 lmjones@nsf.gov
Staff Associate
Carol J Van Hartesveldt
C 11018 cvanhart@nsf.gov
Directorate Aministrative Coordinator
Keaven M. Stevenson
(703) 292-8600 C 11044 kstevens@nsf.gov
Executive Assistant
Andrea Monique Watkins
(703) 292-8600 C 11017D amwatkin@nsf.gov
Communications Specialist
Tarri M. Joyner
(703) 292-7742 C 11016 tjoyner@nsf.gov
Program Analyst
Sharon B Binns
(703) 292-5174 C 11019E sbinns@nsf.gov
Program Analyst
Jennifer Carroll
7032927306 C11014 jcarroll@nsf.gov
Program Director
Sarah-Kathryn McDonald
(703) 292-4648 C 11022 sarmcdon@nsf.gov

Nafeesa HH Owens
(703) 292-5120 C 11045 nowens@nsf.gov
Administrative Specialist
Tamara Monique Virgil
(703) 292-2405 C 11017C tvirgil@nsf.gov
Student Trainee (Program Assistant)
Tajjay E Gordon
(703) 292-7035 C11000A tagordon@nsf.gov
Budget Officer
Stephanie R Saltzman
(703) 292-7712 W 11129 ssaltzma@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Imanuel V Young
(703) 292-8312 C 11017B iyoung@nsf.gov
Science Assistant
Yuliya Vadimovna Manyakina
703-292-5028 C11000 ymanyaki@nsf.gov
Science Analyst
Cindy L Hasselbring
n/a chasselb@nsf.gov
Expert
Tyrone A. Jordan
N/A tjordan@nsf.gov
Consultant
Kim Barrett
N/A kbarrett@nsf.gov

Division of Research on Learning in Formal and Informal Settings  (EHR/DRL)

Phone: (703) 292-8620 | Fax: (703) 292-9044/9046 | Room: E 11300External Website

Division of Research on Learning in Formal and Informal Settings list
Division Director
Evan Keith Heit
(703) 292-4305 E 11485 ekheit@nsf.gov
Deputy Division Director
Elizabeth VanderPutten
(703) 292-5147 E 11346 evanderp@nsf.gov
Staff Associate for Policy
John S. Cruickshank
(703) 292-5154 E 11481 jcruicks@nsf.gov
Senior Advisor for Research
John C. Cherniavsky
(703) 292-5136 E 11338 jchernia@nsf.gov
Management Operations Assistant (OA)
Anne E. Carroll
(571) 366-7433 E 11484B acarroll@nsf.gov
Program Support Manager
Mary G. Mason
(703) 292-5101 E 11483 mmason@nsf.gov
Financial Operations Specialist
Sarita M. Allen
(703) 292-4614 E 11484C sallen@nsf.gov
Program Analyst
Bonita D. Washington
(703) 292-5139 E 11484D bwashing@nsf.gov
Operations Specialist
Iesha L McGhee
(703) 292-8241 E 11472 imcghee@nsf.gov
Unclassified Duties
Samiyyah A Manning
(703) 292-8561 E 11302E smanning@nsf.gov
Program Director
Ellen L McCallie
(703) 292-5115 E 11336 emccalli@nsf.gov
Program Director
Karen D. King
(703) 292-5124 E11473 kking@nsf.gov
Program Director
Maria Alejandra Sorto
(703) 292-2934 E 11305 msorto@nsf.gov
Program Director
Michael David Steele
(703) 292-4313 E 11335 msteele@nsf.gov
Science Assistant
Lily Takahashi
(703) 292-7835 W 16183 litakaha@nsf.gov
Program Director
Wu He
(703) 292-7593 E 11319 wuhe@nsf.gov
Program Director
Amy Alexandra Wilson-Lopez
(703) 292-5068 E 11337 awilsonl@nsf.gov
Expert
Robert L Russell
(703) 292-2995 E 11326 rlrussel@nsf.gov
Expert
Sharon Jo Lynch
E 11327 slynch@nsf.gov
Program Director
Bradley Scott Barker
(703) 292-5183 E 11345 bsbarker@nsf.gov
Program Director
Beth Ann Herbel Eisenmann
(703) 292-4278 E 11474 bherbele@nsf.gov
Program Director
Monica Elaine Cardella
(703) 292-5386 E 11329 mcardell@nsf.gov

Knowledge Building Cluster  (EHR/DRL)

Phone: (703) 292-8650

Knowledge Building Cluster list
Program Director
Finbarr C Sloane
(703) 292-8465 E 11328 fsloane@nsf.gov
Program Director
Michael Ford
(703) 292-5153 E 11316 miford@nsf.gov
Program Director
Jolene K Jesse
(703) 292-7303 E 11479 jjesse@nsf.gov
Program Director
Celestine H. Pea
(703) 292-5186 E 11342 cpea@nsf.gov
Program Director
Gregg E. Solomon
(703) 292-8333 E 11322 gesolomo@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Katelyn R Schreyer
(703) 292-5087 E 11352E kschreye@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Ashantai Badru
E 11466A abadru@nsf.gov

Lifelong Learning Cluster  (EHR/DRL)

Phone: (703) 292-8616

Lifelong Learning Cluster list
Program Director
Julie I Johnson
(703) 292-8624 E 11339 jjohnson@nsf.gov

Advancing Informal STEM Learning 

Advancing Informal STEM Learning list
Expert
Sandra H. Welch
(703) 292-5094 E 11352A swelch@nsf.gov
Program Director
Catherine L. Eberbach
(703) 292-4960 E 11337 ceberbac@nsf.gov
Program Director
Paul W. Jennings
(703) 292-5307 E 11318 pjenning@nsf.gov
Program Director
Valentine H. Kass
(703) 292-5095 E 11477 vkass@nsf.gov
Program Director
Robert L Russell
(703) 292-2995 E 11326 rlrussel@nsf.gov
Program Director
Monya A Ruffin
(703) 292-4635 E 11324 mruffin@nsf.gov
Program Assistant
Cedil Morgan
(703) 292-4752 E 11484A cemorgan@nsf.gov
Program Director
Julie I Johnson
(703) 292-8624 E 11339 jjohnson@nsf.gov
Program Director
Toni Nicole Dancstep
(703) 292-7922 E 11325 tdancste@nsf.gov

Innovative Technologies Experiences for Students and Teachers (ITEST) 

Innovative Technologies Experiences for Students and Teachers (ITEST) list
Program Director
Julia V. Clark
(703) 292-5119 E 11344 jclark@nsf.gov
Program Director
Catherine L. Eberbach
(703) 292-4960 E 11337 ceberbac@nsf.gov
Program Director
Michael Ford
(703) 292-5153 E 11316 miford@nsf.gov
Program Director
Celestine H. Pea
(703) 292-5186 E 11342 cpea@nsf.gov
Program Director
Robert L Russell
(703) 292-2995 E 11326 rlrussel@nsf.gov
Program Director
Chia Shen
(703) 292-8447 E 11476 cshen@nsf.gov

Resources, Models, and Tools Cluster  (EHR/DRL)

Phone: (703) 292-8614

Resources, Models, and Tools Cluster list
Program Assistant
Katherine L Montgomery
(703) 292-2132 E 11352C kamontgo@nsf.gov

Discovery Research K-12 (DR-K12) 

Discovery Research K-12 (DR-K12) list
Expert
Ferdinand D. Rivera
(703) 292-8620 885 N frivera@nsf.gov
Program Director
Julia V. Clark
(703) 292-5119 E 11344 jclark@nsf.gov
Program Director (On Detail)
James E. Hamos
(703) 292-4687 W 19122 jhamos@nsf.gov
Program Director
Karen D. King
(703) 292-5124 E11473 kking@nsf.gov
Program Director
Robert Ochsendorf
E 11325 rochsend@nsf.gov
Program Director
Joseph Reed
(703) 292-5187 E 11469 jreed@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Terri L. Green
(703) 292-2194 E 11302B tgreen@nsf.gov
Program Assistant
Joyce M. Burch
(703) 292-5142 E 11302C jburch@nsf.gov
Program Assistant
April Rena Barnett
(703) 292-7028 E 11462B abarnett@nsf.gov
Program Director
Robert L Russell
(703) 292-2995 E 11326 rlrussel@nsf.gov

Cross-Cutting Activities  (EHR/DRL)



Cross-Cutting Activities list
Program Director
Amy Baylor
(703) 292-5126 E 11468 abaylor@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Sheryl T. Miller
(703) 292-7702 E 11466B smiller@nsf.gov

STEM+Computing (STEM+C) 

STEM+Computing (STEM+C) list
Program Director
Arlene M. de Strulle
(703) 292-8620 E 11471 adestrul@nsf.gov
Program Director
Chia Shen
(703) 292-8447 E 11476 cshen@nsf.gov

EHR Core Research (ECR) 

EHR Core Research (ECR) list
Program Director
Karen D. King
(703) 292-5124 E11473 kking@nsf.gov
Program Director
Gregg E. Solomon
(703) 292-8333 E 11322 gesolomo@nsf.gov
Program Director
Finbarr C Sloane
(703) 292-8465 E 11328 fsloane@nsf.gov
Program Director
Celestine H. Pea
(703) 292-5186 E 11342 cpea@nsf.gov
Program Director
Michael Ford
(703) 292-5153 E 11316 miford@nsf.gov
Program Director
Chia Shen
(703) 292-8447 E 11476 cshen@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Ashantai Badru
E 11466A abadru@nsf.gov
Program Assistant
Carol M. McGee
703-292-2387 E 11302F cmcgee@nsf.gov

Innovative Technology Experiences for Students and Teachers (ITEST)  (EHR/DRL)



Division of Graduate Education  (EHR/DGE)

Phone: (703) 292-8630 | Fax: (703) 292-9048 | Room: W 11200External Website

Division of Graduate Education list
Acting Division Director
Nirmala Kannankutty
(703) 292-7797 W 11219 nkannank@nsf.gov
Program Support Manager
Sanya N Clark
(703) 292-4686 W 11233 snclark@nsf.gov
Operations Specialist
Shelitia A. Holland
(703) 292-8178 W 11224 sholland@nsf.gov
Management Operations Assistant
Kevin D Lindsay
(703) 292-8545 W 11212E klindsay@nsf.gov
Acting Deputy Division Director
Alexandra Medina-borja
(703) 292-7557 W 11231 amedinab@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
LiAnn Barden
(703) 292-4965 W 11225A lbarden@nsf.gov
Program Analyst
Jontia Brown
(703) 292-5092 W 11223B jobrown@nsf.gov
Program Director
John Weishampel
703-292-2162 W 11237 jweisham@nsf.gov
Science Education Analyst
Elizabeth Ann Webber
(703) 292-4316 W 11213 ewebber@nsf.gov

Graduate Research Fellowship Program  (EHR/DGE)



Graduate Research Fellowship Program list
Program Director
Christopher Leigh Hill
(703) 292-8776 W 11226 chill@nsf.gov
Program Director
Jong-on Hahm
703-292-8013 W 11203 jhahm@nsf.gov
Financial Management Analyst
Criselda Cruz
(703) 292-5372 W 11215 ccruz@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Tiarra A Sumpter
(703) 292-8630 W 11212B tsumpter@nsf.gov
Expert
Narcrisha S Norman
(703) 292-7965 W 11204 nnorman@nsf.gov

Graduate Traineeships Unit  (EHR/DGE)

Phone: (703) 292-8696

Graduate Traineeships Unit list
Program Director
Laura Beth Regassa
(703) 292-2343 W 11217 lregassa@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Raquel J. Robinson
W 11212C rarobins@nsf.gov

CyberCorps Scholarships for Service  (EHR/DGE)



CyberCorps Scholarships for Service list
Lead Program Director
Victor P. Piotrowski
(703) 292-8670 W 11241 vpiotrow@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Rochelle S. Spicer
(703) 292-7753 W 11223C rspicer@nsf.gov
Program Director
Li Yang
(703) 292-2677 W 11237 liyang@nsf.gov

Project and Program Evaluation  (EHR/DGE)



ECR Workforce Development  (EHR/DGE)



ECR Workforce Development list
Program Director
Earnestine Easter
(703) 292-8112 W 11235 eeaster@nsf.gov

Graduate Research Opportunities Worldwide  (EHR/DGE)



Graduate Research Internship Program  (EHR/DGE)



Division of Human Resource Development  (EHR/HRD)

Phone: (703) 292-8640 | Fax: (703) 292-9019 | Room: E 11400External Website

Division of Human Resource Development list
Acting Division Director
Jermelina L. Tupas
(703) 292-8768 E 11443 jtupas@nsf.gov
Program Support Manager
Victoria A. Smoot
(703) 292-4677 E 11467 vsmoot@nsf.gov
Operations Specialist
Pamela Y. Pope
(703) 292-7259 E 11414 ppope@nsf.gov
Program Director
Marilyn J. Suiter
(703) 292-5121 E 11451 msuiter@nsf.gov
Program Analyst
Alfred W. Wilson
(703) 292-4835 E 11463 awilson@nsf.gov
Assistant Program Director
Martha James
(703) 292-7772 E 11453 mjames@nsf.gov
Associate Program Director
Tori Rhoulac Smith
W 11129 tosmith@nsf.gov
AAAS Fellow
Felicia Fullilove
(703) 292-7549 E 11302A felfulli@associates.nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Yevonda N. Mcilwaine
(703) 292-7022 E 11452B ymcilwai@nsf.gov
Education Data Scientist/Education Specialist
Frances Carter-Johnson
(703) 292-8640 E 11416 frajohns@nsf.gov
Student Trainee (Administrative)
Chereese D. Ray
(703) 292-2136 E 11456C cheray@nsf.gov
Program Director
Emanuel Austin Waddell Jr.
(703) 292-4644 E 11303 ewaddell@nsf.gov
Management Operations Assistant (OA)
Emily Follit
(703) 292-2662 E 11452D efollit@nsf.gov
Program Director
Michelle Olivia Claville
(703) 292-7751 W 11246 mclavill@nsf.gov
Program Director
Sandra Romano
(703) 292-5064 E 11305 sromano@nsf.gov
AAAS Science and Technology Policy Fellow
Maria Graciela Carranza
(703) 292-2672 E 11456A marcarra@associates.nsf.gov
Program Director
Erika Tatiana Camacho
(703) 292-2834 E 11436 ecamacho@nsf.gov
Division Director
Diana Elder
E 11447 delder@nsf.gov

Front Office  (EHR/HRD)



Improving Undergraduate STEM Education (IUSE)  (EHR/HRD)



Advance Program  (EHR/HRD)

Phone: (703) 292-8640

Advance Program list
Program Director
Jessie A. Dearo
(703) 292-5350 E 11455 jdearo@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Cynthia R. Douglas
(703) 292-5175 E 11456B cdouglas@nsf.gov
AAAS Science and Technology Policy Fellow
Simone Soso
(703) 292-2671 C 11019B simsoso@associates.nsf.gov

Alliances for Graduate Education and the Professoriate (AGEP) Program  (EHR/HRD)

Phone: (703) 292-8635 | Fax: (703) 292-9018

Alliances for Graduate Education and the Professoriate (AGEP) Program list
Program Specialist
Maurice A. Dues
(703) 292-7311 E 11456D mdues@nsf.gov
Lead Program Director
Mark H. Leddy
(703) 292-4655 E 11459 mleddy@nsf.gov

Centers of Research Excellence in Science and Technology (CREST)  (EHR/HRD)

Phone: (703) 292-8634 | Fax: (703) 292-9018

Centers of Research Excellence in Science and Technology (CREST) list
Program Director
Victor A. Santiago
(703) 292-4673 E 11457 vsantiag@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Nicole E. Gass
(703) 292-8378 E 11452A ngass@nsf.gov

Excellence Awards in Science and Engineering (EASE)  (EHR/HRD)



Excellence Awards in Science and Engineering (EASE) list
Program Specialist
Maurice A. Dues
(703) 292-7311 E 11456D mdues@nsf.gov
Science Assistant
Christine A. McGown
(703) 292-7869 E 11462A cmcgown@nsf.gov
Program Director
Robert Mayes
(703) 292-7267 E 11446 rmayes@nsf.gov

Presidential Awards for Excellence in Mathematics and Science Teaching (PAEMST) Program 

Presidential Awards for Excellence in Mathematics and Science Teaching (PAEMST) Program list
Staff Writer
James W. Colby
(703) 292-5331 E 11461 jcolby@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Toni M. Edquist
(703) 292-4649 E 11452D tedquist@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Cynthia R. Douglas
(703) 292-5175 E 11456B cdouglas@nsf.gov

Presidential Awards for Excellence in Science, Mathematics and Engineering Mentoring (PAESMEM) Program 

Presidential Awards for Excellence in Science, Mathematics and Engineering Mentoring (PAESMEM) Program list
Program Specialist
Nicole E. Gass
(703) 292-8378 E 11452A ngass@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Maurice A. Dues
(703) 292-7311 E 11456D mdues@nsf.gov

Historically Black College and University Undergraduate Initiative (HBCU-UP) Program  (EHR/HRD)

Phone: (703) 292-8633 | Fax: (703) 292-9018

Historically Black College and University Undergraduate Initiative (HBCU-UP) Program list
Program Director
Claudia M. Rankins
(703) 292-8109 E 11434 crankins@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Toni M. Edquist
(703) 292-4649 E 11452D tedquist@nsf.gov

The Louis Stokes Alliances for Minority Participation (LSAMP) Program  (EHR/HRD)

Phone: (703) 292-8632 | Fax: (703) 292-9018

The Louis Stokes Alliances for Minority Participation (LSAMP) Program list
Program Director
A James Hicks
(703) 292-4668 E 11465 ahicks@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Maurice A. Dues
(703) 292-7311 E 11456D mdues@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Cynthia R. Douglas
(703) 292-5175 E 11456B cdouglas@nsf.gov

Tribal Colleges and Universities (TCUP) Program  (EHR/HRD)

Phone: (703) 292-5173 | Fax: (703) 292-9018

Tribal Colleges and Universities (TCUP) Program list
Program Specialist
Nicole E. Gass
(703) 292-8378 E 11452A ngass@nsf.gov
Program Director
Lura J. Chase
(703) 292-5173 E 11449 lchase@nsf.gov
Program Director
Regina Sievert
(703) 292-8496 E 11412 rsievert@nsf.gov

Division of Undergraduate Education  (EHR/DUE)

Phone: (703) 292-8670 | Fax: (703) 292-9015 | Room: W 11100External Website

Division of Undergraduate Education list
Division Director
Robin Wright
(703) 292-8637 W 11138 rowright@nsf.gov
Deputy Division Director
Lee L. Zia
(703) 292-5140 W 11136 lzia@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Nabriya T Horton
(703) 292-5306 W 11161 C nhorton@nsf.gov
Program Director
Andrea Johnson
(703) 292-5164 W11246 ANDJOHNS@nsf.gov
Expert
Myles G. Boylan
N/A mboylan@nsf.gov
Program Director
Thomas Brett Higgins
(703) 292-2937 W 11137 thhiggin@nsf.gov
Program Director
Jennifer Ellen Lewis
(703) 292-2938 W 11135 jenlewis@nsf.gov
Program Director
Keith A. Sverdrup
(703) 292-4671 W 11152 ksverdru@nsf.gov
Science Assistant
John Butler
(703) 292-7768 W 11171D jobutler@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Adina D Apedo
(703) 292-7469 E 13300D adapedo@nsf.gov
Program Assistant
Ebony N Horad
(703) 292-8329 W 11151A ehorad@nsf.gov
Program Director
John Jackman
(703) 292-4816 W 11155 jjackman@nsf.gov
Program Director
Michelle M. Camacho- Walter
(703) 292-8718 W 11157 mcamacho@nsf.gov

Administrative Support Center  (EHR/DUE)



Administrative Support Center list
Program Support Manager
Darnita Kizer
(703) 292-4898 W 11144 dkizer@nsf.gov
Operations Specialist
Sherryll D Wytch-Morton
(703) 292-2121 W 11184 swytchmo@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Christina A. Johnson
(703) 292-8396 W 11151B cajohnso@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Dexter N. Jordan
(703) 292-4621 W 11161B dnjordan@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Daphne A. Marshall
(703) 292-5114 W 11161F dmarshal@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Jasmine D Hill
(703) 292-2063 W 11161A jhill@nsf.gov

Scientific Support Center  (EHR/DUE)



Scientific Support Center list
Science Analyst
Michael Montalto Rook
(703) 292-7118 W 11148 mrook@nsf.gov
Science Assistant
Glenda A Valdez
703-292-7329 W11171F gvaldez@nsf.gov

STEM-C Partnerships: MSP (STEM-CP: MSP)  (EHR/DUE)

Phone: (703) 292-8670 | Fax: (703) 292-9322

STEM-C Partnerships: MSP (STEM-CP: MSP) list
Associate Lead Program Director
Kathleen F. Bergin
(703) 292-5171 W 11253 kbergin@nsf.gov

Workforce Development Cluster  (EHR/DUE)



NSF Scholarships in Science, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics (S-STEM) 

Phone: (703) 292-8670

NSF Scholarships in Science, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics (S-STEM) list
Program Director
Pushpa Ramakrishna
(703) 292-2943 W 11154 pusramak@nsf.gov
Program Director
Dawn M. Rickey
(703) 292-4674 W 11164 drickey@nsf.gov
Program Director
Karen A Keene
(703) 292-2482 W11162 kkeene@nsf.gov

Advanced Technological Education (ATE) Program 

Phone: (703) 292-8668

Advanced Technological Education (ATE) Program list
Lead Program Director
Virginia Celeste Carter
(703) 292-4651 W 11126 vccarter@nsf.gov
Program Director
Pushpa Ramakrishna
(703) 292-2943 W 11154 pusramak@nsf.gov
Program Director
Connie K. Della-Piana
(703) 292-5309 W 11158 cdellapi@nsf.gov
Program Director
R. Corby Hovis
(703) 292-4625 W 11255 chovis@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Dexter N. Jordan
(703) 292-4621 W 11161B dnjordan@nsf.gov

Robert T. Noyce Scholarship Program 

Phone: (703) 292-8670

Robert T. Noyce Scholarship Program list
Associate Lead Program Director
Kathleen F. Bergin
(703) 292-5171 W 11253 kbergin@nsf.gov
Program Director
Pushpa Ramakrishna
(703) 292-2943 W 11154 pusramak@nsf.gov
Program Director
Sandra Richardson
(703) 292-4657 W 11156 srichard@nsf.gov
Program Director
Virginia Celeste Carter
(703) 292-4651 W 11126 vccarter@nsf.gov
Program Director
Mark Allen Pauley
(703) 292-8658 W 11128 mpauley@nsf.gov
Program Director
Karen A Keene
(703) 292-2482 W11162 kkeene@nsf.gov

Curriculum, Laboratory, and Instructional Development Cluster  (EHR/DUE)



Improving Undergraduate STEM Education (IUSE) 

Improving Undergraduate STEM Education (IUSE) list
Program Director
Andrea Nixon
(703) 292-5323 W 11245 anixon@nsf.gov
Program Director
Kathleen F. Bergin
(703) 292-5171 W 11253 kbergin@nsf.gov
Program Director
Pushpa Ramakrishna
(703) 292-2943 W 11154 pusramak@nsf.gov
Program Director
Abiodun Ilumoka
(703) 292-2703 W 11134 ailumoka@nsf.gov
Program Director
Connie K. Della-Piana
(703) 292-5309 W 11158 cdellapi@nsf.gov
Program Director
Stephanie Elizabeth August
(703) 292-5128 W 11243 saugust@nsf.gov
Program Director
R. Corby Hovis
(703) 292-4625 W 11255 chovis@nsf.gov
Program Director
Heather L Watson
W 11247 hwatson@nsf.gov
Program Director
Sandra Richardson
(703) 292-4657 W 11156 srichard@nsf.gov
Program Director
Ellen M. Carpenter
(703) 292-5104 W 11132 elcarpen@nsf.gov
Program Director
Talitha M Washington
(703) 292-4640 W 11146 twashing@nsf.gov
Program Director
Robert Steven Turley
703-292-2207 W11155 rturley@nsf.gov
Program Director
Sami Rollins
703-292-7133 W 11153 srollins@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Christina A. Johnson
(703) 292-8396 W 11151B cajohnso@nsf.gov
Program Director
Karen A Keene
(703) 292-2482 W11162 kkeene@nsf.gov
AAA Fellow (STEM Education Strategy and Research Fellow)
Rebecca Rosenblatt
W 11131B rrosenbl@associates.nsf.gov

Research Experiences for Undergraduates (REU)  (EHR/DUE)

Phone: (703) 292-8670

Research Experiences for Undergraduates (REU) list
Program Director
R. Corby Hovis
(703) 292-4625 W 11255 chovis@nsf.gov

EHR Representive to Cross-Directorate Activities  (EHR/OAD)



Nanoscales Science & Engineering (NANO), Research Experiment for the Undergraduate (REU) & Research for Undergraduate Institutions (RUI) 



Small Business Innovation Research (SBIR) 



CAREER 



21st Century Workforce 



EHR/OAD IT Team  (EHR/OAD)