Skip to main content
Email Print Share

Staff Directory

Office of Information & Resource Management  (OIRM/OAD)

Phone: (703) 292-8100 | Fax: (703) 292-9084 | Room: C 5000 | Website

Office of Information & Resource Management list
Office Head and Chief Human Capital Officer
Joanne S. Tornow
(703) 292-8100 C 5004 jtornow@nsf.gov
Deputy Office Head
Donna J. Butler
C 5006 dbutler@nsf.gov
Administrative Officer
Patricia A. Balanga
(703) 292-4235 C 5014 pbalanga@nsf.gov
Labor Relations Specialist
Margie Johnson
(703) 292-7007 W 15255 mcjohnso@nsf.gov
Labor Relations Officer
Jolaina Jeff-Cartier
(703) 292-2486 W 15122 jjeffcar@nsf.gov
Labor Relations Specialist
Ralph H. Goldstein
(703) 292-8318 W 15249 rgoldste@nsf.gov
Senior Advisor Management and Planning
Jeffrey S. Rich
C 5016 jrich@nsf.gov
Committee Management Officer
Crystal R. Robinson
(703) 292-8687 W 5101 crrobins@nsf.gov
Executive Assistant
Brittany Eason
C 5013A beason@nsf.gov

Division of Human Resource Management  (OIRM/HRM)

Phone: (703) 292-8180 | Fax: (703) 292-9184 | Room: W 15200 External Website

Division of Human Resource Management list
Human Resources Specialist (Detailee) (Detailee)
Faith E. Hixson
(703) 292-7896 W 18212A fhixson@nsf.gov
Division Director
Dianne M. Campbell Krieger
W 15239 diacampb@nsf.gov
Deputy Division Director (Acting)
Sanya L. Spencer
W 15231 saspence@nsf.gov
Division Administrative Coordinator
Bonnie S. Sweitzer
(703) 292-5328 W 15124 bsweitze@nsf.gov
AAAS Fellow
Chaevia Clendinen
(703) 292-8595 W 15123A cclendin@nsf.gov
Human Capital Management Analyst
Erika J. Rissi
W 15235 erissi@nsf.gov
Budget and Contract Analyst
Vincent Culliver
W 15212 vcullive@nsf.gov

NSF Academy Branch  (OIRM/HRM/ACA)

Phone: (703) 292-4564 | Fax: (703) 292-9132 | Room: W 15200

NSF Academy Branch list
Branch Chief
Douglas L. Deis
(703) 292-2195 W 15134 ddeis@nsf.gov
Industrial/Organizational Psychologist
Tracy L. Bojko
(703) 292-4395 W 15148 tbojko@nsf.gov
Industrial/Organizational Psychologist
Chantay Dudley
(703) 292-2573 W 15213 cdudley@nsf.gov
Personnel Research Psychologist
Carylynn Larson
(703) 292-8893 W 15132 clarson@nsf.gov
Education Services Specialist
Lara N. Wilhelm
(703) 292-5193 W 15144 lwilhelm@nsf.gov
Human Resources Specialist (HRD)
Macey Cox
(703) 292-7485 W 15247 mcox@nsf.gov
Human Resources Specialist
Kate Garcia
(703) 292-2584 W 15146 kgarcia@nsf.gov
System Designer
Luci Lex (Contractor)
(703) 292-8784 W 4280B llex@associates.nsf.gov
Student Trainee (Administrative)
Sara Diener
(703) 292-8350 W 15256D sdiener@nsf.gov

Employee Relations Branch (ERB)  (OIRM/HRM/ERB)

Phone: (703) 292-8180 | Fax: (703) 292-9184 | Room: W 15200

Employee Relations Branch (ERB) list
Branch Chief
Stacey O'Hara
(703) 292-4382 W 15237 sohara@nsf.gov
Payroll Specialist
Arthur King (Contractor)
(703) 292-2056 395 N aaking@associates.nsf.gov
HR Specialist (ER)
Kathryn Griffith
(703) 292-4342 W 15216 kgriffit@nsf.gov
HR Specialist (ER)
Gabriel Gonzalez
(703) 292-2278 W 15218 ggonzale@nsf.gov
Human Resources Specialist (Personnel Suitability and Security)
Stacey A. LeSesne
(703) 292-4362 W 15178A slesesne@nsf.gov
Personnel Security Specialist
Stacey Muir
(703) 292-4366 W 15164 smuir@nsf.gov
Contractor - Glasgow Investigative Solutions
April Foreman (Contractor)
(703) 292-4360 W 15178B aforeman@associates.nsf.gov
HR Assistant
Beckie Rucinski-Trasborg
(703) 292-4367 W 15107A brucinsk@associates.nsf.gov
Personnel Security Specialist
Jennie Blasioli
(703) 292-4346 W 15253 jblasiol@nsf.gov

Health Services Office 

Phone: (703) 292-8124 | Fax: (703) 292-9001

Health Services Office list
R. N.
Knicole L. Beagle (Contractor)
(703) 292-4403 C 4036A kbeagle@associates.nsf.gov
Staff Nurse
Mary T. Belanger (Contrator)
(703) 292-8124 C 4036B mbelange@associates.nsf.gov
Staff Nurse
Mary Kay Powers (Contractor)
(703) 292-8124 265S S mpowers@associates.nsf.gov
Secretary
Jean A. Michaud (Contractor)
(703) 292-8124 265 S jmichaud@associates.nsf.gov

Executive Services Branch (ESB)  (OIRM/HRM/ESS)

Phone: (703) 292-8180 | Fax: (703) 292-9185 | Room: W 15200

Executive Services Branch (ESB) list
Acting Branch Chief
Jeffrey Cunningham
(703) 292-2558 W 15233 jcunning@nsf.gov
Consultant
Michael M. Reischman
mreischm@nsf.gov
Human Resources Specialist
Hugh A. Sullivan
(703) 292-4376 W 15114 hsulliva@nsf.gov
Human Resources Specialist
Susanna Pack
(703) 292-4368 W 15215 spack@nsf.gov
Human Resources Specialist
Yoalva Zelaya
(703) 292-8564 W 15154 yzelaya@nsf.gov
Management Analyst
Dawn R. Patterson
W 15245 dpatters@nsf.gov
Executive Service Team (Contractor)
Sandra Deleon
(703) 292-7493 E 5339B sdeleon@associates.nsf.gov
Veteran's Employment Coordinator
Trad A. Leavitt
(703) 292-4334 W 15209 tleavitt@nsf.gov

Staffing and Classification Branch (SCB)  (OIRM/HRM/SCB)

Phone: (703) 292-8180 | Fax: (703) 292-9184 | Room: W 15200

Staffing and Classification Branch (SCB) list
Section Chief
Desireé Joy Morehead
(703) 292-8405 W 15126 dmorehea@nsf.gov
Veteran's Employment Coordinator
Trad A. Leavitt
(703) 292-4334 W 15209 tleavitt@nsf.gov
Human Resources Specialist
Meredith Berwick
(703) 292-8326 W 15254D mberwick@nsf.gov
Human Resources Specialist (Policy Analyst) (Acting)
Amy Gallant
(703) 292-8219 W 15128 agallant@nsf.gov
Human Resources Specialist
Rhonda Kolonich
(703) 292-7951 W 15149 rkolonic@nsf.gov
Human Resource Specialist
Doug Daisey
E 5329B ddaisey@associates.nsf.gov
Human Resources Specialist
Yoalva Zelaya
(703) 292-8564 W 15154 yzelaya@nsf.gov
Lead Human Resources Specialist
Jennifer A. Muljo
(703) 292-8274 W 15118 jmuljo@nsf.gov
Human Resources Specialist
Corey Chaney
(703) 292-4369 W 15254B cchaney@nsf.gov
Human Resources Specialist
Earl G. Andrews
(703) 292-7414 W 15104 eandrews@nsf.gov
Avant Garde
Michon Atkinson
425 Stafford II matkinso@associates.nsf.gov
Staffing & Classification Service Team-Contractor
Carolyn St. Hill
(703) 292-8251 II-455 csthill@associates.nsf.gov
Student Trainee
Tiffany Milisavljevich
(703) 292-4358 W 15200A tmilisav@nsf.gov
Acting Branch Chief
Maria L. Sutton
(703) 292-4364 C 12022 msutton@nsf.gov
Human Resources Specialist
Kawana Bishop
(703) 292-5177 W 15135 kbishop@nsf.gov

Excepted Services Section 

Excepted Services Section list
Section Chief
Lindsey E. Moraz
(703) 292-4350 W 15136 lmoraz@nsf.gov
Human Resources Specialist
Ngoc Dung Phan
W 15211 ndphan@nsf.gov
Human Resources Specialist
Cheryl R. Paige
(703) 292-7043 W 15108 cpaige@nsf.gov
Human Resources Specialist
Krystal Mendenhall
(703) 292-4345 E 5333D kmendenh@nsf.gov
Student Trainee
Tiffany Milisavljevich
(703) 292-4358 W 15200A tmilisav@nsf.gov

Competitive Services Section 

Competitive Services Section list
Section Chief
Desireé Joy Morehead
(703) 292-8405 W 15126 dmorehea@nsf.gov
Human Resources Specialist
Rhonda Kolonich
(703) 292-7951 W 15149 rkolonic@nsf.gov
Lead Human Resources Specialist
Jennifer A. Muljo
(703) 292-8274 W 15118 jmuljo@nsf.gov
Human Resources Specialist
Earl G. Andrews
(703) 292-7414 W 15104 eandrews@nsf.gov
Human Resources Specialist
Meredith Berwick
(703) 292-8326 W 15254D mberwick@nsf.gov
Human Resources Specialist
Corey Chaney
(703) 292-4369 W 15254B cchaney@nsf.gov

Strategic Human Capital Planning Branch  (OIRM/HRM/WPAB)

Phone: (703) 292-8180 | Fax: (703) 292-9184 | Room: W 15200

Strategic Human Capital Planning Branch list
Branch Chief
William Malyszka
W 15219 wmalyszk@nsf.gov
Program Manager, Human Capital Accountability
Rock H. Fowler
(703) 292-7108 W 15156 rfowler@nsf.gov
Management Analyst
Allison Radford
(703) 292-7423 W 15251 aradford@nsf.gov
Personnel Psychologist
Patrick J. Curtin
W 15137 pcurtin@nsf.gov
Personnel Psychologist
Agata M. Gluszek
W 15217 agluszek@nsf.gov
Management Analyst
Kurtis Shank
(703) 292-2261 W 15162 kshank@nsf.gov
Management Analyst
Nicholas Kuchinsky
(703) 292-4707 W 15254A nkuchins@nsf.gov

HRM Service Team  (OIRM/HRM)



HRM Service Team list
Industrial/Organizational Psychologist
Chantay Dudley
(703) 292-2573 W 15213 cdudley@nsf.gov
HR Specialist (ER)
Gabriel Gonzalez
(703) 292-2278 W 15218 ggonzale@nsf.gov
Management Analyst
Dawn R. Patterson
W 15245 dpatters@nsf.gov
Management Analyst
Allison Radford
(703) 292-7423 W 15251 aradford@nsf.gov
Human Resources Specialist
Rhonda Kolonich
(703) 292-7951 W 15149 rkolonic@nsf.gov

BFA 

BFA list
Section Head
Desireé Joy Morehead
(703) 292-8405 W 15126 dmorehea@nsf.gov
Management Analyst
Allison Radford
(703) 292-7423 W 15251 aradford@nsf.gov
Customer Account Representative
Chantay Dudley
(703) 292-2573 W 15213 cdudley@nsf.gov
HR Specialist (ER)
Gabriel Gonzalez
(703) 292-2278 W 15218 ggonzale@nsf.gov
HR Specialist
Rhonda Kolonich
(703) 292-7951 W 15149 rkolonic@nsf.gov
Management Analyst
Dawn R. Patterson
W 15245 dpatters@nsf.gov
Rotator Specialist
Kate Garcia
(703) 292-2584 W 15146 kgarcia@nsf.gov
HR Specialist
Krystal Mendenhall
(703) 292-4345 E 5333D kmendenh@nsf.gov
Personnel Psychologist
Patrick J. Curtin
W 15137 pcurtin@nsf.gov

BIO 

BIO list
Lead Human Resources Specialist
Jennifer A. Muljo
(703) 292-8274 W 15118 jmuljo@nsf.gov

CISE 

CISE list
Lead Human Resources Specialist
Desireé Joy Morehead
(703) 292-8405 W 15126 dmorehea@nsf.gov
Human Resources Specialist
Hugh A. Sullivan
(703) 292-4376 W 15114 hsulliva@nsf.gov

EHR 

EHR list
Executive Personnel Specialist
Susanna Pack
(703) 292-4368 W 15215 spack@nsf.gov

ENG 

ENG list
Rotator Specialist
Kate Garcia
(703) 292-2584 W 15146 kgarcia@nsf.gov
Executive Personnel Specialist
Susanna Pack
(703) 292-4368 W 15215 spack@nsf.gov

GEO 

GEO list
Lead Human Resources Specialist
Jennifer A. Muljo
(703) 292-8274 W 15118 jmuljo@nsf.gov

MPS 

MPS list
Rotator Specialist
Kate Garcia
(703) 292-2584 W 15146 kgarcia@nsf.gov

NSB 

NSB list
Human Resources Specialist
Hugh A. Sullivan
(703) 292-4376 W 15114 hsulliva@nsf.gov

OD 

OD list
Customer Account Representative
Desireé Joy Morehead
(703) 292-8405 W 15126 dmorehea@nsf.gov
Human Resources Specialist
Hugh A. Sullivan
(703) 292-4376 W 15114 hsulliva@nsf.gov

OIG 

OIG list
Rotator Specialist
Kate Garcia
(703) 292-2584 W 15146 kgarcia@nsf.gov
Human Resources Specialist
Hugh A. Sullivan
(703) 292-4376 W 15114 hsulliva@nsf.gov

OIRM 

OIRM list
Human Resources Specialist
Hugh A. Sullivan
(703) 292-4376 W 15114 hsulliva@nsf.gov

SBE 

SBE list
Rotator Specialist
Kate Garcia
(703) 292-2584 W 15146 kgarcia@nsf.gov

Student Program 


Contract Support  (OIRM/HRM)



Blue Canopy 


Axiom 

Axiom list
eLearning Program Manager
William Blackmon
W 15115D wblackmo@associates.nsf.gov
Instructional Designer
Mirella Addante
(703) 292-4570 W 4280A maddante@associates.nsf.gov
Instructional Systems Designer
Jennifer Gallagher
425 jgallagh@associates.nsf.gov

Booz Allen Hamilton 

Booz Allen Hamilton list
Communications Specialist
Lauren Forgacs
315 N lforgacs@associates,nsf.gov

Federal Management Partners 

Federal Management Partners list
Consultant
Scott Waymouth
(703) 671-6600 x147 315 N swaymout@associates.nsf.gov
Consultant
Meghan Mullen
425 N mmullen@associates.nsf.gov
Consultant
Jessica Dziewenczynski
(703) 671-6600 x142 315 N jdziewec@associates.nsf.gov
Consultant
Sherean Miller
(703) 671-6600 x102 E 11466B semiller@associates.nsf.gov
Human Resource Contractor
Kate Vendemio
(703) 671-6600 315 N kvendemi@associates.nsf.gov
Human Resources Specialist
Jessica Waymouth
(703) 671-6600 x181 jwaymout@associates.nsf.gov
Project Director
Margaret Moore
(703) 671-6600 x123 315 N mcmoore@associates.nsf.gov

Glasgow Investigative Solutions 

Glasgow Investigative Solutions list
Contractor
April Foreman (Contractor)
(703) 292-4360 W 15178B aforeman@associates.nsf.gov

Golden Key Group 

Golden Key Group list
Staffing and Classification Service Team
Bonnie Beavers
Off-site S bbeavers@associates.nsf.gov
Program Manager (Acting)
Concetta Brown Stewart
(703) 292-4912 W 15107C cbrownst@associates.nsf.gov
HR Assistant
Dominique McCracken
(703) 292-2415 W 15117B dmccrack@associates.nsf.gov

Golden Key Group - Payroll Processing 


GP Strategies 


Rividium 

Rividium list
Payroll Specialist (Contractor)
Paula Mosby
(703) 292-4282 Stafford I - 395.15 pmosby@associates.nsf.gov

Compensation and Benefits Branch (CBB)  (OIRM/HRM)

Phone: (703) 292-8180

Compensation and Benefits Branch (CBB) list
Branch Chief
Sarita Esther
(703) 292-8767 W 15152 sesther@nsf.gov
Benefits Specialist
Sonja L. Gaines
(703) 292-4355 W 15142 sgaines@nsf.gov
Payroll Assistant
Sonamiata Butler
(703) 292-2056 W 15115B sbutler@associates.nsf.gov
HR Specialist
Katherine A. Leon
W 15256B kleon@nsf.gov
HR Specialist
Anita Molina
(703) 292-8578 W 15116 amolina@nsf.gov
Benefits Specialist
Kathy Robinson
(703) 292-2621 W 15113A kmrobins@associates.nsf.gov
Payroll Specialist
Beverly Beam
(703) 292-2554 W 15254C bbeam@nsf.gov
Benefits Specialist
Porsche Johnson (Contrator)
(703) 292-5172 W 15115A pjohnson@associates.nsf.gov
Payroll Assistant
Daquiea Green
703-292-4282 W 15113B dagreen@associate.nsf.gov

Personnel Suitability and Security Adjudications 


Benefits and OWCP 


Payroll 


Career/Life Balance Programs 

Phone: (703) 292-4700


Division of Information Systems  (OIRM/DIS)

Phone: (703) 292-8150 | Fax: (703) 292-9146 | Room: W 5200 External Website

Division of Information Systems list
Division Director
Dorothy Aronson
(703) 292-4299 W 5255 daronson@nsf.gov
Deputy Division Director
Daniel A. Hofherr
(703) 292-4241 W 5251 dhofherr@nsf.gov
IT Project Manger
Elanchezhian Sivagnanam
(703) 292-8088 W 5237 esivagna@nsf.gov
Administrative Officer
Astrid M. Rodriguez
(703) 292-8812 W 5156 arodrigu@nsf.gov
IT Program Manager
Anju Anand
(703) 292-4295 W 5152 aanand@nsf.gov
Division Director Secretary
Paula Greene
(703) 292-4319 W 5256A pgreene@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Avinash Tembulkar
(703) 292-7002 W 5245 atembulk@nsf.gov
Secretary
Kethshara Khlok
(703) 292-4307 W 5256B kkhlok@nsf.gov

Administrative Systems Branch  (OIRM/DIS)

Phone: (703) 292-8150 | Fax: (703) 292-9145 | Room: W 5200

Administrative Systems Branch list
Branch Chief
Jorge Linares
(703) 292-8390 W 5146 jlinares@nsf.gov
IT Project Manager
Joseph E. Adams
(703) 292-4205 W 5241 jadams@nsf.gov
IT Project Manager
Priya Jayaraman
(703) 292-8389 W 5218 pjayaram@nsf.gov
Computer Specialist
Weber S. Lauh
(703) 292-4256 W 5256C wlauh@nsf.gov
Computer Specialist
Leslie G. Meserve
(703) 292-4269 W 5148 lmeserve@nsf.gov
IT Specialist (APPSW/SYSANALYSIS)
Datarsha Y. Roy
(703) 292-4296 W 5231 droy@nsf.gov

NTT Data Services Federal Government 

NTT Data Services Federal Government list
IT Specialist
William Corner
(703) 292-4306 E 4324V wcorner@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Brian Agostini
(703) 292-8249 E 4324R bagostin@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Emma M. Ancrum
(703) 292-5051 357 S eancrum@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Timothy C Arnold
(703) 292-4682 357 S tarnold@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Douglas Baggett
W 3250B dbaggett@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Manpreet Bains
(703) 292-2587 357 S mbains@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Selamawit Befekadu
(703) 292-2670 357 S sbefekad@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Joye Bradsher
(703) 292-8515 E 4314F jlbradsh@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Alex Bryan
(703) 292-5319 357 S albryan@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Paul Carlson
(703) 292-4279 E 4310G pcarlson@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Bramson Dorvilmar
(703) 292-8871 C 7028.1 bdorvilm@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Eugene Farmer
(703) 292-8832 357 S efarmer@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Amadou Lamine Faye
(703) 292-8357 E 4325.2 afaye@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Nick Flynn
(703) 292-8674 357 S nflynn@nsf.gov
BIO IT Specialist
Eric Goulette
(703) 292-4232 C 12015C egoulett@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Kirk Grabowski
(703) 292-8392 E 4324I kgrabows@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Mario Grace
(703) 292-8469 E 4324S mgrace@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Bhanu Prashanth Gurram
(703) 292-4271 357 S pgurram@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Nicole S Haggins
(703) 292-8053 357 S nhaggins@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Frederick Hanna
(703) 292-8273 E 4324H fhanna@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Stephanie Hightower
(703) 292-8831 357 S shightow@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
David Himmel
(703) 292-4760 357 S dhimmel@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Seth Hopkins
(703) 292-8996 357 S shopkins@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Tanisha Hurd
(703) 292-7972 357 S thurd@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Velda E Ijomah
(703) 292-4357 357 S vijomah@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Kevin Jackson
(703) 292-8875 357 S kejackso@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Zanira Khan
(703) 292-2939 357 S zkhan@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Daniel King
(703) 292-4423 W 7254A dking@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
James Kinsella
(703) 292-4424 357 S jkinsell@associates.nsf.gov
Tier I Team Lead
C. Amber Kniceley
E 4310L cknicele@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Joel Korzep
(703) 292-4823 E 4310I jkorzep@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Louis Linares
(703) 292-8395 758 S llinares@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Janina Lucas
(703) 292-4357 E 4310E jlucas@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Stephen Martinez
(703) 292-8892 357 S smartine@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Bruce McKinnon
(703) 292-5337 357 S bmckinno@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Allida Motta
(703) 292-8057 357 S amotta@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Pratiksha Panesar
(703) 292-2340 357 S ppanesar@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
DeWayne Parker
(703) 292-4558 357 S dparker@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Marco Pineyro
(703) 292-4357 357S N mpineyro@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Priya Ramaswamy
(703) 292-8385 357 S pramaswa@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Ola Abioye
(703) 292-8341 357 S oabioye@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Deje Robi
(703) 292-8214 W 8117D drobi@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Saadhana Rondla
(703) 292-4357 357 S srondla@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Mohammad Rsimi
(703) 292-8876 E 4310C mrsimi@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Vijay Sampat
E 4324L vsampat@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Sreejith Sasidharan
(703) 292-4320 357 S ssasidha@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Margaret Shanahan
C 4312A mshanaha@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Mutasem Shannag
(703) 292-4217 357 S mshannag@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Kevin Shannon
(703) 292-7972 357 kshannon@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Luiz Silva
(703) 292-8674 E 4324E lsilva@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Rita Simmons
(703) 292-8386 357 S rsimmons@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Siva Sivaraj
(703) 292-4208 E 4315 ssivaraj@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Elizabeth (Beth) Steinberg
(703) 292-4306 357 S esteinbe@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Chidi Nwosu
(703) 292-4357 E 4314O cnwosu@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Jorge Urrutia
(703) 292-8387 E 4314I jurrutia@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Shane Waring
(703) 292-4294 357 S swaring@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
John Paul White
(703) 292-4324 E 4310K jpwhite@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Tyesha J. Williams
(703) 292-2671 357 S tjwillia@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Asad Zaman
(703) 292-8259 E 4324J azaman@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Micaela Terrones
E 4314L mterrone@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Kirkland Beale
(703) 292-8731 357 S kbeale@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Michael Hryckewycz
(703) 292-8807 357 S mhryckew@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Jenny E. Andrade
(703) 292-8117 E 4324C jandrade@associates.nsf.gov
Tier I Technician
Andy Berrocal
(703) 292-7184 E 4310B aberroca@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Malcolm Alexander
(703) 292-2587 E 4314A maalexan@associates.nsf.gov
Incident Manager
Mindy Proctor
7032927989 C 4000 mproctor@associates.nsf.gov

Customer Support and Assessment Branch  (OIRM/DIS)

Phone: (703) 292-8150 | Fax: (703) 292-9146 | Room: W 5200

Customer Support and Assessment Branch list
Branch Chief (Acting)
Jorge Linares
(703) 292-8390 W 5146 jlinares@nsf.gov
Computer Assistant
Phelps A. Diehl
(703) 292-4228 W 5200A pdiehl@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Jeffrey J. Foltz
(703) 292-4231 W 5233 jfoltz@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Jamila K. Jacques
(703) 292-2186 455 S jjacques@nsf.gov
IT Management Specialist
William F. Marchese
(703) 292-5168 W 5239 wmarches@nsf.gov
IT Specialist (Customer Support)
Adrien W. Sullivan
(703) 292-2955 W 5127 asulliva@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Joan H. Goetzinger
(703) 292-8188 W 5235 jgoetzin@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Dale Wood
(703) 292-7913 W 5214 dwood@nsf.gov

External Systems Branch  (OIRM/DIS)

Phone: (703) 292-8150 | Fax: (703) 292-9146 | Room: W 5200

External Systems Branch list
Branch Chief
Teresa A. Guillot
(703) 292-7541 W 5142 tguillot@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Heather R. Ireland
(703) 292-4274 W 5135 hireland@nsf.gov
IT Project Manager
William Daus
(703) 292-5191 W 5212 wdaus@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Bala Krishnamoorthy
(703) 292-8287 W 5137 bkrishna@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Stephanie P. Yee
(703) 292-7495 417 N syee@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
David M. Saunders
(703) 292-4261 W 5132 dmsaunde@nsf.gov
IT Project Manager
Sonya S. Arora
(703) 292-4757 W 5216 soarora@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Joshua G. Abbott
(703) 292-7156 W 5252 jabbott@nsf.gov

Infrastructure Services Branch  (OIRM/DIS)

Phone: (703) 292-8150 | Fax: (703) 292-9145 | Room: W 5200

Infrastructure Services Branch list
Branch Chief (Acting)
William F. Altmire
W 5136 waltmire@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
David M. Beverstock
(703) 292-4563 W 5247 dbeverst@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Larry D. Boswell
(703) 292-4207 W 5158 lboswell@nsf.gov
IT Project Manager
Colleen S. Coyne
(703) 292-4223 W 5226 ccoyne@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Stephen Cypher
(703) 292-8147 W 5128 scypher@nsf.gov
Senior IT Specialist
Darren Cytryn
(703) 292-8028 W 5126 dcytryn@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Cheryl Denby
(703) 292-4224 W 5219 cdenby@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Paul Hughes
W 5144 phughes@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Edmund J. Lubniewski
(703) 292-4272 W 5249 elubniew@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Gordon N. Rollins
(703) 292-4293 W 5186A grollins@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Arthur R. Saenz
(703) 292-8069 W 5122 asaenz@nsf.gov

Research Directorate Systems Branch  (OIRM/DIS)

Phone: (703) 292-8150 | Fax: (703) 292-9145 | Room: W 5200

Research Directorate Systems Branch list
Branch Chief
Leigh Westfall
(703) 292-8468 W 5134 jwestfal@nsf.gov
IT Project Manager
Shauna J. Benson
(703) 292-4308 W 5154 sbenson@nsf.gov
Computer Specialist
Peggy P. Duong
(703) 292-4326 W 5217 pduong@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Maxine E. Jefferson-Brown
(703) 292-4918 W 5223 mjeffers@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Michelle R. Robbs
(703) 292-7540 455 S mrobbs@nsf.gov

Security, Architecture, Policy and Plans Branch  (OIRM/DIS)

Phone: (703) 292-8150 | Fax: (703) 292-9146 | Room: W 5200

Security, Architecture, Policy and Plans Branch list
Branch Chief
Nancy Kaplan
(703) 292-4209 W 5164 nkaplan@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
William F. Altmire
W 5136 waltmire@nsf.gov
IT Communications Specialist
Adrienne M. Deitemeyer
(703) 292-2102 W 5159 adeiteme@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Robyne McRey
(703) 292-8294 W 5149 rmcrey@nsf.gov
Project Manager
Gavin A. Goode
(703) 292-8419 W 5243 ggoode@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Tom Boger
W 5147 tboger@nsf.gov
IT Project Manager
Manik H. Naik
(703) 292-4213 W 5124 mnaik@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Robyn Rees
(703) 292-2221 W 5163 rrees@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Ann E. Smith
(703) 292-4204 W 5155 aesmith@nsf.gov
Computer Specialist
Mary Lou K. Tillotson
(703) 292-4264 W 5162 mtillots@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Edith R. Truvillion
W 5227 etruvill@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Gayle Williams
(703) 292-4238 W 5213 gwillia@nsf.gov

Contract Support  (OIRM/DIS)

Phone: (703) 292-8150

Contract Support list
IT Specialist
Emmanuel Amanyeive
(703) 292-4218 SII-455.J eamanyei@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Brian Becker
(703) 292-2586 SII-455.J bbecker@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Justin Belsley
(703) 292-2601 SI-455.M S jbelsley@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Suresh Gavara
(703) 292-4242 E 4332 sgavara@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Eugene Hwang
(703) 292-7846 SII-455.A eamanyei@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Srinivasu Kaja
(703) 292-2223 E 4330S skaja@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Dineshu Katru
(703) 292-8661 SII-455.A dkatru@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Saunjanya Kongari
(703) 292-8017 SII-455.N skongari@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Jagdish Lal
E 4330B jlal@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Shellie Mashburn
(703) 292-4284 SI-455.M smashbur@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Sam Morisetty
(703) 292-2381 E 4332A smoriset@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Hardik Patel
(703) 292-4380 SII-455.B hpatel@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Deepika Patibandla
(571) 438-5620 SII-455.J dpatiban@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
David Pichosky
(703) 292-8438 SII-455.C dpichosk@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Gopal Pinnamareddy
(703) 292-2596 SII-455.B gpinnama@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Mathew Polk
(703) 292-7970 SII-455.J mpolk@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Sanjay Purohit
(703) 292-8815 SII-455.J spurohit@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Hiram Rodriguez
(703) 292-2382 E 4330C hrodrigu@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Simanta Shekhar Sarmah
(234) 564-0246 SII-455.J sshekhar@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Jarad Spatola
(703) 292-5367 E 4325.1 jspatola@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Subash Totha
(703) 896-6589 SII-455.J sthota@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Adit Jawa
(703) 292-4259 Stafford Place 2 Roo ajawa@associates.nsf.gov
Programmer Analyst
Leela Sri Ananth Nag Numburi
(804) 539-2338 SII anumburi@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Martha Wold
(703) 292-2562 S2 455 J mwold@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Nirmala Koya
(703) 292-5122 E 4330U nkoya@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Pete McBean
(804) 814-2052 S2 455 pmcbean@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Pramod Arutla
S1 455M parutla@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Chasity Walker
(703) 292-2601 E 4330D cwalker@associates.nsf.gov

Booz Allen Hamilton 

Booz Allen Hamilton list
IT Specialist
Alisha Dhingra
W 6150V adhingra@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Andrew Doppes
(703) 292-8052 W 6150J adoppes@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Richard Garcia
Rosslyn Office 1118 rgarcia@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Sarfaraz Ahmed
(614) 886-6769 Off-Site sahmed@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Diego Domingos da Silva
(703) 292-2356 W 6180A dsilva@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Mazharullah Attar
(703) 292-8054 W 6140Q mattar@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Chante Austin
(703) 292-2351 Off-Site caustin@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Pablo Feliciano
(703) 292-2603 Rosslyn-1101 pabfelic@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Johanna Flores
(703) 917-2428 Herndon-2108D johflore@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Waldemar Jesus Bernedo
(703) 292-4631 W 6130F wbernedo@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Serhii Bilonozhko
(571) 201-6501 Rosslyn Office 1101 sbilonoz@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Pradeep Gaikwad
Rosslyn pgaikwad@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Robert Douglas Brown
(478) 333-6785 Off-Site rdbrown@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Vicky Geltinger
(703) 585-9616 Rosslyn-1101 vgelting@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Sourabh Goel
Rosslyn- 1101 sgoel@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Anand Goud
(703) 917-2445 Herndon- 2117A agoud@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Santhu Burugu
(703) 292-2356 Rosslyn I-1110 sburugu@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Chandar Govindan
W 6150F cgovinda@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Diksha Chauhan
(703) 917-2450 Herndon Pkwy dchauhan@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Srilaxmi Chigullapal Mantri
(703) 917-2485 Booz 5044 schigull@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Swapna Chilmakuru
(817) 307-2416 2117B schilmak@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
My Coyne
(301) 399-6351 855 S mcoyne@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Alexa Delgado
(703) 292-5111 W 6140J adelgado@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Oanh Dang
(703) 902-4182 Booz 5060 odang@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Christian Catinis
(703) 377-5251 Rosslyn Office 1107 ccatinis@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Lee Grayson
Remote lgrayson@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Shereka Beaty
(703) 292-5162 W 6150I sbeaty@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Sheila Donoghue
(703) 292-2124 W 6130A sdonoghu@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Caitlin Greenman
(703) 292-5160 W 6140E cgreenma@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Stephen Downing
(703) 292-2208 W 6120F sdowning@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Waldemar Bernedo
(703) 292-4631 SI-455 wbernedo@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Mohan Davuluri
(703) 292-8281 SII-425 mdavulur@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Julia Vesuna
(703) 292-2101 W 6130C jvesuna@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Gregory Block
(703) 292-7962 Office 1111 gblock@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Srivalli Garimella
(703) 917-2483 W 6150K sgarimel@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Kyle Veldman
(703) 292-8267 W 15113C kveldman@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Abhishek Gokul
(703) 917-2432 BAH 5046 agokul@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Daniel Gould
SII-475 dgould@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Jessica Hallman
(703) 292-4297 W 6160F jhallman@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Girija Gutta
(703) 292-2358 Rosslyn I-1109 ggutta@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Christopher Jun
(703) 292-2572 SII-475 cjun@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Joseph Halvey
(703) 292-7324 W 6150Q jhalvey@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Sonya Henriques-Hines
(703) 292-2186 455 S shenriqu@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Nickolas Heen
(703) 292-8370 W 6120B nheen@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
James Hurst
(703) 292-2954 W 6140C jhurst@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Rahma Iqab
(703) 292-5163 II-475.I RIQAB@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Zarak Khan
(703) 292-2108 Rosslyn - 1107 zarkhan@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Sam Imbolli
(301) 351-0138 Rosslyn II-705 simbolli@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Shanique Davis
(703) 292-2591 W 6120A sdavis@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Anuj Mehta
(703) 292-2208 W 6140K amehta@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Kedarinath Kasanagottu
(703) 875-2130 Rosslyn II-721 kkasanag@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Purna Katrapati
(703) 917-2439 Herndon Pkwy pkatrapa@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Harsha Kiron
(703) 292-8013 Rosslyn I-1107 hkiron@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Vandana Goyal
Rosslyn Office 1109 vgoyal@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
KC Moss
(703) 292-4278 W 6140G kmoss@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Andra Orebaugh
(703) 292-8839 II-475.F aorebaug@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Anjan Koka
(703) 292-4243 1103 N akoka@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Juhani Platt
(703) 292-4437 II-475.H jplatt@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Netra Kishnani
(703) 292-8701 SII-475 nkishnan@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Anuradha Krishnamurthy
(703) 740-5605 W 6150B ankrishn@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Ameera Suhaimi
(703) 292-4240 Rosslyn - 1107 asuhaimi@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Babu Kurapati
(703) 292-2357 W 6150R bkurapat@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Lisa Kurz
(703) 292-7109 455 S lkurz@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Biniam Lemma
(703) 292-2226 W 6150N blemma@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Rohini Ravada
(703) 292-4439 II-475.J rravada@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Mrudula Maddipati
(703) 292-4769 II-455 mmaddipa@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Casey MaGann
(703) 917-2460 Herndon Pkwy cmagann@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Nitin Mahabal
(703) 292-4536 W 6120G nmahabal@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Amit Mahabal
(703) 917-2433 W 6250U amahabal@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Paul Maher
(703) 292-8077 W 6140F pmaher@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Kristen A. Popowich
(703) 292-7720 W 6250R kpopowic@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Ling Mao
Herndon Pkwy lmao@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Hilary Shackelford
(703) 292-8027 I-295 hshackel@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Vandana Goyal
Rosslyn Office 1109 vgoyal@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Akhilesh Mathur
(703) 292-4226 II-455 amathur@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
David Wilson
(703) 292-7980 II-475.03 davwilso@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Daniela Matarazzo
(703) 292-4265 C 5000A dmataraz@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Christopher Jun
(703) 292-2572 SII - 475.03 cjun@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Krishna Munagala
W 6150C kmunagal@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Moyukh Roy
(703) 292-2560 W 6150P mroy@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Jane Ndunda
(703) 351-5294 Rosslyn II-739 jndunda@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
David Newport
(703) 292-8445 W 6140A dnewport@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
John Nocito
(571) 278-7522 Stafford II-455 jnocito@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Hai Shi Lei
Rosslyn Office 1109 hlei@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Kristen More
SII - 455 kmore@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
George Patch
(703) 292-8621 II-475.B gpatch@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Vikram Patil
SII - 455 vpatil@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Alisa Blum
W 6130E ablum@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Adnan Hadrovic
Rosslyn Office 1101 ahadrovi@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Suresh Pendyala
(703) 917-2440 Herndon Pkwy spendyal@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Vamsi Chilukuri
SII - 455 vamchilu@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
David Bittle
SII - 455 dbittle@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Sampada Kulkarni
W 6250S skulkarn@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Brittany Quinn
(703) 292-2175 W 6250K bquinn@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Niti Rajvanshi
(703) 292-2208 II-455 nrajvans@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Maria Solanes
(703) 292-7853 E 7423B msolanes@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Rae Recto
SII - 415 elrecto@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Azam Ikramullah
475 aikramul@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Amanda Steinhagen
(703) 292-8203 W 6140D asteinha@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Mike Roberts
(703) 292-8535 Rosslyn I, 1113 mirobert@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Kelli-Ann Tucker
(571) 346-4653 W 6170C ktucker@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Spaski Sankati
(703) 917-2472 W 6160D rsankati@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
David Shupp
W 6120C dshupp@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Prashanti Seelam
(703) 740-3805 Rosslyn II-731 pseelam@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
David Shimko
(703) 292-7959 W 6180B dshimko@associates.nsf.gov
Developer
Vandana Goyal
455 S vgoyal@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Erika Simonsen
(540) 273-3517 Remote esimonse@associates.nsf.gov
Tester
Sajan Joseph
455 S sjoseph@associates.nsf.gov
Developer
Anitha Chandramouli
455 S anchandr@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Anil K Soni
(703) W 6250G asoni@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Ashley C Stith
(703) 292-7324 Rosslyn acstith@associates.nsf.gov
Developer
Lakshmi Guntupalli
455 S lakguntu@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Peter Cohen
Rosslyn Office 1113 pcohen@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Guy Seebaluck
Rosslyn Office 1102 gseebalu@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Claude Elton
Rosslyn Office 1101 celton@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Sowmya Suresh
(703) 292-7959 Rosslyn I-1106 sosuresh@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Chris Sutton
(202) 550-6120 Rosslyn II-715 csutton@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Kusum Taneja
(703) 292-5368 Rosslyn I-1113 ktaneja@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Raj Thambusami
(703) 292-4253 W 6250H rthambus@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Sami Fekadu
Rosslyn Office 1101 sfekadu@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Stephen Frost
W 6170B sfrost@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Denise Tousignaut
(703) 292-8653 Rosslyn I-1111 dtousign@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Helen Tu
(703) 292-2961 Rosslyn II, 706 htu@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
KiranJyot Gadh
Rosslyn Office 1101 kgadh@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Ken Uhl
II-475 kuhl@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Siddarth Dutta
W 6250N sidutta@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Meena Venkatesan
(703) 292-2357 Rosslyn I-1108 mvenkate@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Krishna Vinjamoori
(703) 917-2484 W 6160E kvinjamo@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Teej Sheth
W 6250I tsheth@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Loris Williams
(703) 829-0183 Rosslyn II-718 lorwilli@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
James Smith
Rosslyn Office 1123 jrsmith@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Kathleen von Kattengell
SII-425 kvonkatt@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Daniel Yates
(703) 292-8917 W 6150O dyates@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Ramnik Bagai
SII-475 rbagai@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Safia Al-Sadoon
W 6150X safalsad@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Gregory Flatt
SI-295 gflatt@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Jeff Archibald
W 6150S jarchiba@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Jennifer Blair
jblair@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Amy Johnson
(703) 292-7817 W 6150H aejohnso@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Rashmi Ranjan Mohanty
1103 N rmohanty@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Joji Thomas
(571) 346-4380 II-475 jothomas@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Anik Bandyopadhyay
W 6250W abandyop@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Jeff Ball
Remote rballest@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Nikki Nichols
W 6130D nnichols@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Dolapo Adepoju
Rosslyn Office 1123 dadepoju@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Sunil Kumar Ammineni
Rosslyn samminen@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Vineet Anand
W 6140M vanand@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Amrita Banerjee
Ballston I-855.E amrbaner@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Yogesh Bansal
Rosslyn- 1101 ybansal@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Gregory Bellizzi
W 15113D gbellizz@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Bhanu Bodduna
(703) 377-6747 W 6150G bbodduna@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Elizabeth Burnette
(703) 292-8150 W 6140P elburnet@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Jeffrey Cadman
(703) 292-2234 W 19260D jcadman@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Mahaveer Challa
W 6150E mchalla@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Neelima Chanamolu
Rosslyn-1102 nchanamo@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Sandy Chang
(703) 292-2597 W 6120D sanchang@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Renee Chu
Remote rechu@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Aaron Corbett
(703) 292-8322 II-475.A acorbett@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
James Cyphers
(703) 292-8282 W 6140I jcyphers@associates.nsf.gov
Tester
Zaman Ahmed
Rosslyn zahmed@associates.nsf.gov

Catapult 

Catapult list
IT Specialist
Jenna C. Brooks
455-AA N jbrooks@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Michael Groban
(703) 292-8516 W 5105C mgroban@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Sonji Nettles
(703) 292-4225 455 S snettles@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Dwayne Price
(703) 292-4301 II-455 dwaprice@nsf.gov

Phacil Inc. 

Phacil Inc. list
IT Specialist
Zia Ansari
(703) 292-4378 W 6200L zansari@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Srinivas Antham
(703) 292-7289 W 6230S santham@associates.nsf.gov
PM
Ben Badami
(703) 292-4303 W 6224A bbadami@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Nirav Bhatt
(703) 292-8245 W 6230J nbhatt@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Garrett Budd
(703) 292-7791 440 S gbudd@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Pete Collins
(703) 292-2491 355 S pcollins@associates.nsf.gov
Operations Manager
Ryan Smith
(703) 292-4915 W 6200N rsmith@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
John Dart
(703) 292-7211 W 6200C jdart@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Sreeedha Dasari
sdasari@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Tely M. Diallo
(703) 292-8816 440 S tdiallo@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Johnny Dinh
(703) 292-5050 355 S jdinh@associates.nsf.gov
Deputy Program Manager
Geoffrey S Creighton
(703) 292-8299 W 6200P gcreight@associates.nsf.gov
Administrative Assistant
Julie Elkins
(703) 292-8933 W 6200O jelkins@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Mearns Fuller
(703) 292-4234 W 6230F mfuller@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Kuldip Gill
(703) 292-5050 355 S kgill@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Jorge Gomez
(703) 292-5143 W 6220F jgomez@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Willie Goode
(703) 292-5050 355 S wgoode@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Brandon Gray
(703) 292-4247 440 S blgray@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Trieu-Nghi N Hoang
(703) 292-8148 355 N trhoang@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Thomas Hockins
(703) 292-4310 355 S thockins@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Greg Hutson
(703) 292-2205 C 6090B ghutson@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Ha (Jhonny) Huynh
(703) 292-4310 355 S hhuynh@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Michael Islek
(703) 292-4530 W 6200L mislek@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Houman Jalali
(703) 292-7205 355S hjalali@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
James Jefferson
(703) 292-2442 W 6210A jjeffers@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Brannon Jones
(703) 292-2084 440 S brajones@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Girish Kumar
(703) 292-8817 W 6230V gkumar@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Raj Lakamsani
(703) 292-2352 W 6230T rlakamsa@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Fred Esman
(703) 292-4316 455.51 S fesman@associates.nsf.gov
Windows Engineer
Mantiola Jordan
(703) 292-2852 C 6090A mjordan@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
David Lien
(703) 292-8788 W 6230U dlien@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Bruce Liu
(703) 292-2197 W 6200L gliu@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Chris Mahaffey
(703) 292-5050 W 6230N cmahaffe@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Rich Seide
(703) 292-7326 W 6230D rseide@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Phillip Mannino
(703) 292-4263 W 6200J pmannino@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Robert Maxey
(703) 292-2202 W 6230B rmaxey@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Phillip Metzger
(703) 292-8107 W 6210D pmetzger@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Joseph E. Miller
(703) 292-4303 W 17247 jomiller@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Quadri Mogaji
(703) 292-4222 355 S qmogaji@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Lavanya Nallamshetty
(703) 292-7527 W 6200G lnallams@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Dat Nguyen
(703) 292-5050 355 S dnguyen@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Son Nguyen
(703) 292-8297 W 6210H snguyen@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Jose Orellana
(703) 292-8689 W 6220D jorellan@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
J. Jimmy Paratore
(703) 292-4302 W 6220C jparator@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Vijay Peddanna
(703) 292-2942 W 6230P vpeddann@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Pattijean Pettit
(703) 292-4325 W 6200L ppettit@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Ward Qualls
(703) 292-4287 W 6230E wqualls@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
George Ramos
(703) 292-8765 W 6230G gramos@associates.nsf.gov
Backup Engineer
Cole Eckelberry
(703) 292-8055 355 S ceckelbe@associates.nsf.gov
Senior Escalation Engineer
Ronnie Rohrbach
(703) 292-8675 C 6090G rrohrbac@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Shervin A. Saffari
(703) 292-5339 C 6090D ssaffari@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Richard Sahadeo
(703) 292-5050 W 6210C rsahadeo@associates.nsf.gov
Technical Writer
Latesha A. Goodman
W 6200H lgoodman@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Joe Schiermeyer
(703) 292-2476 440 S jschierm@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Prashanth Shetty
(610) 213-1975 off-site pshetty@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Navin C. Singh
(703) 292-4318 W 6210B nasingh@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Ryan Smith
(703) 292-4915 W 6200N rsmith@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Carlos Torres
(703) 292-8120 C 6090F ctorres@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
James Waltrip
(703) 292-7326 440 S jwaltrip@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Patrick Williams
(703) 292-8184 C 6090E pwilliam@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Tom Willingham
W 6200A twilling@associates.nsf.gov
Senior Escalation Engineer
David A. Schuler
(703) 292-4210 C 6090H dschuler@associates.nsf.gov
Weblogic SA
Venkata Gudelli
(703) 292-4447 W6230L vgudelli@associates.nsf.gov
IDM SA
John Currier
(703) 292-8788 440 S jcurrier@associates.nsf.gov
Storage Architect
David Gutschow
(703) 292-7299 440 S djgutsch@associates.nsf.gov
OBIEE SA
Hemant Khullar
(703) 292-2522 440 S hkhullar@associates.nsf.gov
Manager Enterprise Applications / OS
Bashir A. Shaikh
(703) 292-4428 W 6200K bshaikh@associates.nsf.gov
Senior Network Engineer
Shang Huang
(703) 292-5316 W 6210G shuang@associates.nsf.gov
Senior Network Engineer
Huy Le
(703) 292-4506 W 6220A hule@associates.nsf.gov
Senior Data Center Operator
Shelia Higgins
(703) 292-5050 355 S shiggins@associates.nsf.gov
User Support Team Lead
Rasheed Khrais
(703) 292-2417 W 6230C rkhrais@assoicates.nsf.gov
Data Center Manager
Stanley Harris
(703) 292-4599 W 6200M stharris@associates.nsf.gov
Linux / Unix SA
Larry Pedrick
(703) 292-2244 W 6230M lpedrick@associates.nsf.gov
Senior Linux / Unix Engineer
Buna Chandran
(240) 750-9645 offsite bchandra@associates.nsf.gov
Business Manager
Akira Kanesaka
(703) 292-2476 205 N akanesak@associates.nsf.gov
OBIEE SAS SA
Hussnain Fazal
(703) 292-8957 W 6230O hfazal@associates.nsf.gov
Senior Network Engineer
Stephen Riddle
(703) 292-2765 W 6210F sriddle@associates.nsf.gov
OBIEE/Weblogic Engineer
Naveen Kodakandla
703-292-2385 W 6230P nkodakan@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Naveen Kodakandla
703-292-2385 W 6230P nkodakan@associates.nsf.gov

SRA 

SRA list
Contractor
Sandi Brown
(703) 292-4983 W 6240L sabrown@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Matt Esolen
(703) 292-2436 357.01 mesolen@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Robert Haines
(703) 292-8749 357-11 S rhaines@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Troy Herndon
(703) 292-4232 357.01 trherndo@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Tim Jones
(703) 292-4270 455.E tgjones@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Kiya Kassa
(703) 292-4275 455-E kkassa@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Matthew Kaufman
(703) 292-2612 455G mkaufman@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Deirdre Lockard
(703) 292-4258 357.01 S dlockard@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Michael P. O'Donnell
(703) 292-4266 W 6240D modonnel@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Brian Pullen
(703) 292-2238 455E bpullen@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Stacy Rosberg
(703) 292-8476 455G srosberg@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
James Sullivan
(703) 292-8434 455.E jsulliva@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Shelly Zocchi
(703) 292-2224 455-E szocchi@associates.nsf.gov
Security Specialist
Lythanh Tang
(703) 292-8749 W 6240G lytang@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Thanh Tang
(703) 292-7943 W 6240G lytang@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Johnny Duong
(703) 292-7757 W 6240A jduong@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Mehdi Molaei
W 6240B mmolaei@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Jamar Reed
(703) 292-8026 W 6240H jareed@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Brett Kraynak
(703) 292-2612 W 6244A bkraynak@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Lisa Hoffman
(703) 292-8476 W 6240M lhoffman@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Gail Pritchard
(703) 292-2224 W 6240K gpritcha@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Eduardo Velazquez
(703) 292-4275 W 6240E evelazqu@associates.nsf.gov
Program Operations Manager
Henry Yuan
W 6244B hyuan@associates.nsf.gov
Program Manager
Jane Williams
455 S jlwillia@associates.nsf.gov
Incident Response Tech Lead
Melvin Eley
C 6062 meley@associates.nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Sonia Moses
455 smoses@associates.nsf.gov
Project Operations Manager
Stephen Wells
(703)292-7943 W 6240F stwells@associates.nsf.gov
Policy Analyst
Quinn Cooke
(703)292-4270 W 6240J qcooke@associates.nsf.gov
Security Analyst
Bilal M. Hussain
(703)292-7115 W 6240B bhussain@associates.nsf.gov
Security Analyst
Saurabh Naik
(703)292-7757 W 6240C sanaik@associates.nsf.gov

Division of Administrative Services  (OIRM/DAS)

Phone: (703) 292-8190 | Fax: (703) 292-9188 | Room: E 5400 External Website

Division of Administrative Services list
Division Director
Wonzie L. Gardner
E 5445 wgardner@nsf.gov
Deputy Division Director
Javier E. Inclán
E 5451 jinclan@nsf.gov
Digital Librarian
Grace Troxel
703 292 4441 C 10083 A grtroxel@associates.nsf.gov

Business Operations Branch (BOB)  (OIRM/DAS)

Room: E 5400

Business Operations Branch (BOB) list
Chief
Antonio Bermudez
E 5447 abermude@nsf.gov
Policy Analyst
Phyllis A. Swann
E 5324 pswann@nsf.gov
Project Manager
Sabrina Parker Mann
(703) 292-5319 E 5434 naparker@nsf.gov

Resource Management and Coordination Section 

Resource Management and Coordination Section list
Head
India Wright
E 5472 iwright@nsf.gov
Performance & Strategic Planning Analyst
Hengyi Hu
(703) 292-7137 E 5468 hhu@nsf.gov
Administrative Manager
Charles McDavid
(703) 292-4619 E 5454D cmcdavid@nsf.gov
Contract Specialist
Timothy P. McLendon
(703) 292-4268 E 5458B tmclendo@nsf.gov
Contract Specialist
Diane Harris
(703) 292-4587 E 5333C diharris@nsf.gov
Strategic Communications Specialist
Kristen Long
E 5446D klong@associates.nsf.org
Junior Budget Analyst
Ana Medrano
(703) 292-2237 E 5446A amedrano@associates.nsf.gov
Executive Assistant/Technical Writer
Sonya Pendleton
sopendle@associates.nsf.gov

Facilities and Operations Branch (FOB)  (OIRM/DAS)

Phone: (703) 292-8117 | Fax: (703) 292-9187 | Room: E 5400

Facilities and Operations Branch (FOB) list
Chief
Mark P. Wilson
E 5346 mpwilson@nsf.gov

Facilities Management Section 

Fax: (703) 292-9187

Facilities Management Section list
Head
Laurie J. Pena-Ariet
E 5342 lpena-ar@nsf.gov
Facilities & Services Specialist
Kwabena Ade
(703) 292-7558 E 5347B kade@nsf.gov
Facilities & Services Specialist
Alicia L. Campbell
(703) 292-7528 E 5334 acampbel@nsf.gov
Facility Operations Services Specialist
Lawrence E. Upson
(703) 292-7564 E 5466B lupson@nsf.gov

Property Management Section 

Fax: (703) 292-9187

Property Management Section list
Head
Teresa R. Pierce
E 5344 tpierce@nsf.gov
Support Services Specialist
Michelle Gerald
(703) 292-7536 E 5347A mgerald@nsf.gov
Support Services Specialist
Gerry Murphy-Gray
(703) 292-7549 E 5458D gmurphy@nsf.gov
Support Services Specialist
Betty L. Wilson
(703) 292-7572 E 5484B bwilson@nsf.gov

Security and Emergency Management Section 

Security and Emergency Management Section list
Head, SEMS
Jerene Shaheed
E 5336 jshaheed@nsf.gov
HSPD-12 Specialist
Alex Yen
(703) 292-2964 361 ayen@associates.nsf.gov
Physical Security Specialist
Nick Bongiorno
(703) 292-7971 E 5322 nbongior@nsf.gov
Physical Security Specialist
Charles U. Mayes
(703) 292-7547 E 5412 cmayes@nsf.gov
HSPD-12 Specialist
Ansumana Cooper
(703) 292-2966 361 N ancooper@associates.nsf.gov
Physical Security Specialist
Phillip Smith
(202)329-2569 E5339D prsmith@nsf.gov

Sustainability Section 

Sustainability Section list
Sustainability Officer
Julie K. Speers
(703) 292-7563 E 5436 jspeers@nsf.gov

NSF Library  (OIRM/DAS)

Phone: (703) 292-7830 | Fax: (703) 292-9187 | Room: C 10081

NSF Library 

Phone: (703) 292-7830

NSF Library list
Librarian
Colleen Funkhouser
703-292-7830 C 10081A cfunkhou@associates.nsf.gov
Expert
Susan Olmsted
703-292-7830 Sl 225 (Library) solmsted@nsf.gov

Information Dissemination Branch (IDB)  (OIRM/DAS)

Phone: (703) 292-8129 | Fax: (703) 292-9186 | Room: E 5400

Information Dissemination Branch (IDB) list
Chief
Peggy A. Gartner
E 5485 pgartner@nsf.gov

Design & Publishing Section 

Phone: (703) 292-8129 | Fax: (703) 292-9186

Design & Publishing Section list
Head
Bridgette L. White
E 5483 bwhite@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Kelly DuBose
(703) 292-7532 E 5339A kdubose@nsf.gov
Visual Information Specialist
Matthew C. Pepper
(703) 292-7034 E 5466A mpepper@nsf.gov

User Experience Section 

Phone: (703) 292-8129

User Experience Section list
Head
Robin Pentola
(703) 292-4662 E 5479 rpentola@nsf.gov
Program Services Specialist
Patricia F. Goheen
(703) 292-5037 E 5475 pgoheen@nsf.gov

Records Management Section 

Records Management Section list
Head
Kris McFail
E 5338 kmmcfail@nsf.gov
Records & Information Mgt Specialist
Dorothy R. Harris
(703) 292-7542 E 5459 dharris@nsf.gov
Support Services Specialist
Deborah J. Johnson
(703) 292-7201 E 5446E djjohnso@nsf.gov
Records & Information Mgt Specialist
Patrick Ballou
(703) 292-7519 E 5458C pballou@nsf.gov
Student Trainee (Administrative)
Chereese D. Ray
E 5345A cheray@nsf.gov

Web Engineering & Operations Section 

Phone: (703) 292-8129 | Fax: (703) 292-9186

Web Engineering & Operations Section list
IT Specialist
Matt Boesch
(703) 292-8622 E 5469 mboesch@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
William P. Daniels
(703) 292-4755 E 5339C wdaniels@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Hui Wang
(703) 292-4385 E 5465 hwang@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Kevin Lowery
(703) 292-7565 E 5473 klowery@nsf.gov
IT Specialist (Offsite)
Jason Loretz
Off-Site jloretz@nsf.gov

Systems and Services Branch (SSB)  (OIRM/DAS)

Fax: (703) 292-9187 | Room: E 5400

Systems and Services Branch (SSB) list
Chief
Hilary Haight
E 5449 hhaight@nsf.gov

Meeting & Events Section 

Phone: (703) 292-8186 | Fax: (703) 292-9117

Meeting & Events Section list
Head
Susan Houser
W 3252 shouser@nsf.gov
Senior Conference & Events Specialist
Edith A. Burkett
(703) 292-7526 W 3251 eburkett@nsf.gov
Conference & Events Specialist
Shayna E. Daniel
(703) 292-4604 W 3250 sedaniel@nsf.gov
AV Tech
Bryan Turner
(703) 292-8024 W 3250J bturner@associates.nsf.gov

Technology and Operations Section 

Fax: (703) 292-9187

Technology and Operations Section list
Head
William D. Hart
E 5467 wdhart@nsf.gov
Section 508 Compliance Officer
Katherine Otts
(703) 292-7552 E 5314 kotts@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Ana F. Chiacu
(703) 292-4314 E 5332 achiacu@nsf.gov
Management Analyst
Deborah L Coleman
(703) 292-7544 E 5457 dcoleman@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
Sonja Gardner-Clarke
(703) 292-2577 C 10087 sgardner@nsf.gov
IT Specialist
James H. Morris
(703) 292-4656 E 5326 jhmorris@nsf.gov

Travel Management Section 

Travel Management Section list
Acting Travel Management Section Head
Kelley K. Bronson
(703) 292-2528 E 5316 kbronson@nsf.gov
Management Analyst
Sierra S. Warren
E 5317F swarren@nsf.gov
Travel Program Specialist
Glendora M. Valentine
(703) 292-4379 E 5317E gvalenti@nsf.gov

Contract Support  (OIRM/DAS)



Concur 

Concur list
Helpdesk Support
Michelle Figueroa
(703) 292-8992 E 5317D mfiguero@associates.nsf.gov
Client Support Analyst
Ana Timofte
(703) 292-5336 E 5317B ana.timofte@concur.com
Travel Support Specialist
Pauline Benson
(703) 292-8992 273 N pbenson@associates.nsf.gov
Travel Support Specialist
Henry Wytko
(703) 292-8992 E 5317C hwytko@associates.nsf.gov

AGI Mission Support Services Inc 

AGI Mission Support Services Inc list
Supervisor
LaTosha Wills
E 1406 lwills@associates.nsf.gov
Information Specialist
Varfelli Cooper
Lobby N vcooper@associates.nsf.gov
Information Specialist
Shareenne Swingler
Lobby N sswingle@associates.nsf.gov

Booz Allen Hamilton 

Booz Allen Hamilton list
Contractor
Jennifer Kenoian
jkenoian@associates.nsf.gov

Gold Belt Hawk (GBHawk) 

Phone: 703

Gold Belt Hawk (GBHawk) list
Program Manager (Offsite)
Kevin Andres
Offsite kandres@associates.nsf.gov
Computer Specialist (Offsite)
Hassen Numan Ali
Offsite hali@associates.nsf.gov
Computer Specialist (Offsite)
Henock Tekle
Offsite htekle@associates.nsf.gov
Computer Specialist (Offsite)
Erin Riggs
Offsite errigs@associates.nsf.gov

Hewlett-Packard Enterprise Services 

Hewlett-Packard Enterprise Services list
Travel Support Specialist
Henry Wytko
(703) 292-8992 E 5317C hwytko@associates.nsf.gov
Travel Support Specialist
Pauline Benson
(703) 292-8992 273 N pbenson@associates.nsf.gov

Martek Global Services 

Phone: 703-292-8190


MLINQS 

MLINQS list
Project Management Support (ETS II)
Bryan King
(703) 292-2451 E 5300A bdking@associates.nsf.gov

Management Support Technology, Inc. (MSTI) 

Management Support Technology, Inc. (MSTI) list
Project and Records Management Analyst
Lakia Mason
(703) 292-7537 E 4360D lmason@associates.nsf.gov
Records Management Analyst
Dijon Dowl
E 4360E dijdowl@nsf.gov
Records Management Analyst
Janice B. Martin
(703) 292-1516 E 4360A jbmartin@associates.nsf.gov
Records Management Analyst
Ronnie L. Williamson
(703) 292-7833 E 4360C rowillia@associates.nsf.gov
Records Management Analyst
Joshua Jenkins
E 4360F josjenki@nsf.gov

Chenega Integrated Security Solutions 

Room: Off-Site

Chenega Integrated Security Solutions list
Security Specialist
Charles Alveraz
(703) 292-4391 285 N calvarez@associates.nsf.gov

North Capital Contracting (NCC) 


Salmon Group 

Salmon Group list
Graphic Designer
Jermaine Selby
(703) 292-8418 E 4440F jselby@associates.nsf.gov
General Clerk 3
Allen Logan
(703) 292-8223 P1-25 S alogan@associates.nsf.gov
Contractor
Roderick Greene
rgreene@associates.nsf.gov
General Clerk 3
Dante Bryant
(703) 292-8475 E 4440E dbryant@associates.nsf.gov
Print Shop Supervisor
Sterling Bell
(703) 292-8131 E 4440J sbell@associates.nsf.gov
PPU Supervisor
Cherika Bell
(703) 292-8118 E 4440K cmbell@associates.nsf.gov
General Clerk 3
Monica Wallace
E 4440B mwallace@associates.nsf.gov
New Position
April Miller
(703) 292-8361 E 4440D apmiller@associates.nsf.gov
General Clerk 3
Jermaine Jackson
(703) 292-7515 E 4440I jejackso@associates.nsf.gov
General Clerk 3
Jyronn Moody
(703) 292-7514 E 4440H jmoody@associates.nsf.gov
General Clerk 3
Wren Lewis
(703) 292-7147 E 4440G wlewis@associates.nsf.gov

TetraTech, Inc. 

TetraTech, Inc. list
Virtual Tech
Douglas Baggett
W 3250B dbaggett@associates.nsf.gov

Creative Business Solutions 

Creative Business Solutions list
Computer Specialist
Punitha Prakasam
(703) 292-8778 pprakasa@associates.nsf.gov
Computer Specialist - DBA
Les Oertly
(703) 292-8016 II-425A loertly@associates.nsf.gov
Computer Specialist
Deneen Williams
703-292-4414 II-425C dewillia@associates.nsf.gov
Computer Specialist
Nithya Poomal
npoomal@associates.nsf.gov
Computer Specialist
Selvan Palanisamy
(703) 292-8972 II-425E tpalanis@associates.nsf.gov

Veteran's Solutions, Inc. (VSI) 

Veteran's Solutions, Inc. (VSI) list
HSPD-12 Clerk / Service Representative
Tasha Portee
(703) 292-2964 361 N tportee@associates.nsf.gov
HSPD-12 Clerk / Service Representative
Delimo Samuel
361N dsamuel@associates.nsf.gov
HSPD-12 Clerk / Service Representative
Alan Watkins
E 4420 alwatkin@associates.nsf.gov
HSPD-12 Clerk / Service Representative
Arsenti Makarow
361 N amakarow@associates.nsf.gov

VMD Systems 

VMD Systems list
Computer Specialist (Offsite)
Carla Franca
Offsite cfranca@associates.nsf.gov
Computer Specialist (Offsite)
Ana Barcelona
Offsite abarcelona@magnumultimedia.com
Computer Specialist
Kimani Kinyua Brown
Offsite kkbrown@associates.nsf.gov

B-3 Solutions 

B-3 Solutions list
Contract Specialist
Van Nixon
(703) 292-7333 E 5446C vanixon@associates.nsf.gov

National Capitol Contracting 

National Capitol Contracting list
Project Manager
V. Dean Baij
W 3250H vdbaig@associates.nsf.gov
Lead Conference Supporter
Javonna Lyod
W 3250A jlyod@associates.nsf.gov
Conference Center Associate
William Boden
W 3250D wboden@associates.nsf.gov
Lead Audio Visual Technician
L. Bryan Gay
323 N lbgay@associates.nsf.gov
Audio Visual Technician
Evaristo Scarsanela
323 N scaevari@associates.nsf.gov
Audio Visual Technician
Russell Pinder
(703) 292-8358 W 3250I rpinder@associates.nsf.gov

Wilson Technologies 

Wilson Technologies list
Project Manager
Thomas James
(703) 292-7510 P-35 N jathomas@associates.nsf.gov
Shipping and Receiving Lead Clerk
Mikel Hendon
(703) 292-8036 E 1450D mhendon@associates.nsf.gov
Shipping & Receiving Clerk
Eddy Martinez
(703) 292-8376 E 1450C edmartin@associates.nsf.gov
Supply, Publication and Warehouse Supervisor
Jim Bregar
(703) 292-7505 E 4460A jbregar@associates.nsf.gov
Supply & Publications Clerk
Benjamin Callaham
(703) 292-7508 E 4460B bcallaha@associates.nsf.gov
Conference Supporter
DeLante Hinton
(703) 292-8211 E 1450B dhinton@associates.nsf.gov
Mail Center Supervisor
Uzoma Enworom
(703) 292-7502 E 1410A uenworom@associates.nsf.gov
Mail Clerk
Antione Bailey
P-35 N abailey@associates.nsf.gov
Mail Clerk
Tyron Jackson
E 1410C tyjackso@associates.nsf.gov
Mail Clerk
William McKeever
(703) 292-7831 E 1410D wmckeeve@associates.nsf.gov
Mail Clerk
Desier Davis
P-35 N dsdavis@associates.nsf.gov
Conference Room Support
James Simmons
W 3250E jasimmon@associates.nsf.gov

Dakota Consulting 

Dakota Consulting list
Computer Specialist
Brian Senior
(703) 292-8753 E 5329A bsenior@associates.nsf.gov

Chitra Productions 

Phone: (757) 495-0234

Chitra Productions list
Design Team Lead - Manager
Mina Ta
(703) 292-7806 E 5454A mta@associates.nsf.gov
Graphic Design Specialist
Lauren Stokes
(703) 292-2242 E 5454C lastokes@associates.nsf.gov
Graphic Design Specialist
De Lisa Patterson
(703) 292-2088 E 5458A delpatte@associates.nsf.gov

Project Management Group  (OIRM/DAS)



Project Management Group list
Program Analyst
Jeffrey M. Miller
(703) 292-2406 E 5328 jmmiller@nsf.gov

NSF Relocation Office  (OIRM/OAD)

Phone: (703) 292-7500

NSF Relocation Office list
FNSF Design Manager
Don Turley
(703) 292-2525 II-300 dturley@nsf.gov

NSF Project Management Team 



Contract Support  (OIRM/OAD)

Phone: (703-292-7500)

Contract Support list
Communications Specialist
Maria Barnes
II-300 mabarnes@associates.nsf.gov
Project Executive
Necole Parker
(703) 292-2331 II-300 nmparker@nsf.gov
Scheduler
Jimmi Harrell
(703) 292-2569 II-425 jharrell@associates.nsf.gov
Support/Communication Liaison
Natasha Wright
(703) 292-2526 II-300 nwright@associates.nsf.gov
Design Specialist
Patricia Carson
(703) 292-4281 W 5176 pcarson@associates.nsf.gov
Technology Manager
Daniel Pearson
W 5244 dpearson@associates.nsf.gov
Budget Specialist
Sandra Penny
(703) 292-2252 C 5017 spenny@associates.nsf.gov
Elocen Project Manager
Michael Bevenour
(703) 292-8895 W 5174 mbevenou@associates.nsf.gov